Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP-24 OM3 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP-24 OM3 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

See all questions about this product

Is this APC or UPC? I know the green usually implies angle polished, but I have a few other cables that look the same as this picture with just a 90 degree flat polish.

By Vanburen on 17/09/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

For single mode fiber it has APC polish with a 8 degree angle, multimode fiber is UPC polish with just a 90 degree flat. By FS on 17/09/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.