Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP-24 OM4 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP-24 OM4 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

See all questions about this product

What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector supplied on your web?

By Leif on 13/07/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The MTP brand connector is manufactured by US Conec, and MPO is manufactured by Senko. With advanced optical performance, The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards. By FS on 13/07/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.