need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Direct Connection for 100-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Description 
1148354 QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
22680235M 12 Fibers Female MTP-12 Trunk Multimode 10G OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Polarity B, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
3348354QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver

 
Direct Connection for 40-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

Figure 2

Item Number ID# Description 
1111552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
22 41505 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH
3352022 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-up Adapters (Charcoal Gray), Horizontal
4443934 1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH
5536157 Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
6651607 1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
Application Accessories
11 70807 One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector (1000 cleans)
22 39700 One-Push Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector (600 cleans)
 
Interconnection for 10-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

Figure 3

Item NumberID#Description 
1111552Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
22 624162m (7ft) LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs
33516071RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
33573422xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
44439341m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH
55516071RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
5535510Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
66680501m (3ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
7711552Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.