Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

10 Gigabit MTP-LC TAP Cassette Designed for MDA&EDA Connection in Data Center Room

The 2 MTP Male to 6 LC Duplex 12 Strands 10GBASE TAP Cassette is designed to offer infinite possibilities to meet your data center and storage area network needs. Below is a simple solution idea.

Fiberstore solution0908_pic.jpg

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Item Description 
11 1158910GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
22401801m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
33 57017MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type A
44 346841U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
55680471m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite
66 681041m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite
77 346841U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
88 57038MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type AF
99 401801m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1010 1158910GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

 
40 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Connection for 12 Fiber MTP TAP Cassette

How to connect 40G SFP+ Optics directly with system monitoring? The MTP-MTP TAP Cassette is the best choice to meet your data center and storage area network needs. Figure 2 shows 40G fiber optic link with 12 fibers TAP Cassette.

Fiberstore solution0908_pic01.jpg

Figure 2

Item NumberID#Item Description 
111793140GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
22680203m (10ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)
33630144x MTP Male, 50/50, OM4 40G Passive Fiber Optical TAPs
446805012 Fibers Female MTP-12 to 6 LC UPC Duplex Harness Multimode 10G OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
55346841RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
666805012 Fibers Female MTP-12 to 6 LC UPC Duplex Harness Multimode 10G OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
77680203m (10ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)
8817931Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF

 
40 Ethernet to 10Gbps Migration W/System Monitoring in Interconnected Solution

The MTP Male to MTP Male 12 Strands 40GBASE Cassette with TAP monitoring function can easily realize the network signal security monitoring in 40Gbps to 10Gbps data center solution.

Fiberstore solution0908_pic02.jpg

Figure 3

Item NumberID#Item Description 
1117931Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
22680203m (10ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)
33630144x MTP Male, 50/50, OM4 40G Passive Fiber Optical TAPs
44681065m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)
55346841RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
66681065m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)
7768047MTP-4LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable, 8 Fiber, Polarity B, Female, Plenum (OFNP)-Magenta, Bunch
8811589Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.