need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1x4 Standard LGX Cassette PLC Fiber Splitter FTTH Solution

The standard LGX metal box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement. Figure 1 shows 1x4 LGX PLC Splitter applied in the 4U rack chassis in EPON network.

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Description 
1164169GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2250147SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
33324792 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH
44516081RU Slide-Out Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes
55119581x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC
6648491SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
7741917SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Application Accessories
11 11404Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FOTK-704
22 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)
33 11857Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

 
1X8 Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter FTTH Solution

In EPON network, splitted by a Mini Plug-in Splitter in the terminal box, optical singnals can be transmitted from the OLT and then converted by ONU into usable electronic singnals that a user's telephone, computer, TV or any other number of deveices can be received. Figure 2 shows optical singnal transmitted from OLT to ONU via 1X8 Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter.

Figure 2

Item NumberID#Description 
11 64169 GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2250147SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
33324792 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH
44296651x16 Fiber Optical Splitter Outdoor Terminal Box As Distribution Box FS-CPC-16B Without Pigtails or Adapters
55331851x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, SC/APC
6642472Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
7741917SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Application Accessories
11 11404Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FOTK-704
22 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)
33 11857Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg
 
1x32 Tray Type PLC Splitter FTTH Solution

PLC splitters are fully passive optical branching devices that exhibit uniform signal splitting for the most advanced optical networks. Tray type PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. FS.COM can provide the most excellent GPON netwoke for you with tray type PLC fiber splitter. Figure 3 shows 1x32 tray type PLC splitter used together with optical dristribution frame in FTTH solutions.

Figure 3

Item NumberID#Description 
1164169GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2250147SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
33324792 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH
441800548 Fibers 19'' 3U Rack Mount Optical Distribution Frame (ODF), Unloaded
5533377Customized 1/2xN Tray Type Fiber Splitter, SC/LC/FC/ST, UPC/APC
6642472Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
7748491SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
8841917SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Application Accessories
11 11404Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FOTK-704
22 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)
33 11857Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

 
1x8 ABS PLC Splitter FTTH Solution

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation. It serves as a local convergence point for the aggregation of splitters and offers a better solution for applications where larger split configurations are required. Figure 4 shows the ABS PLC Splitter used together with rack mount PLC splitter in the FTTH networks.

Figure 4

Item NumberID#Description 
1164169GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2250147SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
33324792 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH
44119481x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC
55116181x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC
6641917SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Application Accessories
11 11404Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FOTK-704
22 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)
33 11857Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

 
1U 19" Rack Mount 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter FTTH Solution

FS.COM's FTTH solutions bring high speed broadband performance right into end users' offices and homes in response to todays growing demand for high-speed broadband Internet access, TV, telephone and wireless services. Rack mount PLC splitter is ideal for Passive Optical LAN's and other singlemode applications requiring high performance splitting of optical signals. Figure 5 shows 1x32 rack mount PLC splitter interconnected between GPON OLT and GPON ONT through singlemode fibers in FTTH solution.

Figure 5

Item NumberID#Description 
1164169GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2250147SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
33324792 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH
44119481x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC
55116181x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC
6641917SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Application Accessories
11 11404Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FOTK-704
22 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)
33 11857Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.