Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

 

FTTH Indoor/Outdoor Splitter Terminal Solution

Increases connection speeds and reliability for
broadband networks

FTTH Indoor/Outdoor Splitter Terminal Solution

A Perfect Cost-effective Access Network Solution - Achieve Superior Bandwidth for Point-to-Point or Point-to-Multipoint
FS.COM's indoor/outdoor splitter distribution box and fiber splice closure are deployed in FTTH applications for connecting feeder and distribution cables through optical splitters. It is suitable for fiber terminal point to complete connection, distribution and scheduling between perimeter fiber cables and terminal equipment, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution.

PLC Splitter Distribution Box

Plug-in Type PLC Splitter Distribution Box

In FS.COM, FS-CJS and FS-CPC Series Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Box can accommodate 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 Plug-in Type PLC Splitter, load fiber pigtails and adapter providing you with a one-stop solution. The material of this box is usually made ​​of SPCC. Upper layer is for light splitting. lower layer is for splicing. With simply and clearly arranged incoming and outgoing cable management, the box is convenient access for installation, maintenance and subsequent termination.

Plug-in Type

  • 1x16 Plug-in PLC Splitter Box
Item NO.IDDescriptionQty 
1296651x16 Fiber Optical Splitter Distribution Box1
2484781x16 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, SC/APC1
34231012-Fiber SC/APC Single-mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail2
 
Blockless PLC Splitter Distribution Box

In FS.COM, FS-FDB Series Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Box can accommodate 1x4, 1x8 and 1x16 Blockless PLC splitters. This kind of box is suitable for wall and pole mount with 1~3 inlet ports, 8~24 outlet ports, and up to 24 FTTH drops. They can distribute cables after installing splitters and also can draw out room fiber optic cables by direct or cross-connections. Splitter with connector in both ends, and splitter just with input connector or outlet connector are available according to customers' actual demand. And the quantity of pigtail and adapters also can be matched flexibly.

Blockless Type

  • 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter Box
Item NO.IDDescriptionQty 
1358581x8 PLC Blockless Fiber Splitters Distribution Box1
2124911x8 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini module,900μm, SC/APC1
314152Simplex SC/APC Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail1
44231012-Fiber SC/APC Single-mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail1
548491SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter9
 
 

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FS.COM's Optical Splice Closures are newly developed FTTX cable management equipment. Splice closure with PLC splitter can provide fiber optic splicing and fiber patch terminations to enlarge capacity. It adopts modified plastic with high strength and corrosion resistance, the longer life time and excellent sealing performance making it especially designed for FTTH and FTTB networks. In FS.COM, FS-S018 Series Heat Shrinkable Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure can accommodate PLC splitter with max ratio 2:32 or 2*2:16, and it could be installed with LC/SC/ST/FC pigtails and adapters with UPC or APC polish. With the length of 420mm and diameter of 190mm, the capacity of splice closure is up to 24, 48, 72 and 96 fibers.

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

  • 24 Fibers Splice Closure
  • 48 Fibers Splice Closure
  • 72 Fibers Splice Closure
  • 96 Fibers Splice Closure
Item NO.IDDescriptionQty 
12907324 Fibers Vertical/Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure1
2354052x32 Fiber PLC Splitter, SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC1
34241012 Fibers SC/UPC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail2
448488SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter24

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM