need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
A Must-Have Component in Data Center, Ensure Long-Term Reliable Network Performance

Fiber enclosure provides solid fiber-optic-link protection and space-saving cable management. FS.COM's fiber enclosures provide the highest fiber densities and port counts in the industry contributing to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.

Item Number ID# Description 
1148722 Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver
2262434 3M LC UPC to LC UPC Push-pull Tab Connector Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 HD Fiber Patch Cable
3334684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
3357342 2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
4451607 1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
4435510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
5543936 3M MTP 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber
6651611 4RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 12x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
6657342 2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
7751611 4RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 12x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
7757342 2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
8851607 1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
8835510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
9934684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
9957342 2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
101043936 3M MTP 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber
11562434 3M LC UPC to LC UPC Push-pull Tab Connector Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 HD Fiber Patch Cable
12548722 Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver
Application Accessories
11 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)
22 35389 BML-207-10 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.