need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Direct Connection for Cisco 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and provide a simple and useful way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports switches within racks and acrossadjacent racks. Figure 1 shows one Cisco 40 QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC cable connected by two switches directly.

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Description 
1148948 2m Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU2M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable
 
Cisco 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC Interconnection Solution

The 40GBASE QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Cable offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks. Figure 2 shows a solution can achieve a long distance transmission.

Figure 2

Item NumberID#Description 
11489533m Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable
22 14401 1CH 2 Ports QSFP to QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 3R Repeater
3336170Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver
44401911M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
5536170Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver
66144011CH 2 Ports QSFP to QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 3R Repeater
77489533m Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.