Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Videos

fiber optics1
Data Center

Structured Cabling Solutions in Data Center

Structured Cabling Solutions in Data Center

FS Official 2018-06-12

Nowadays, structured cabling has raised more attentions than ever before because of the increased expansion and growth of the data center. Therefore, a well-planned structured cabling system is critical for both present and future needs. FS provides you with an integrate solution for both fiber and copper cables.

From the video, you can see that it is easy to manage your cables with various cable management tools, such as adjustable open frame rack, cable managers, rack mount fiber enclosures, fiber patch panels, etc.

The structured cabling shown in the video offers you multiple choices for both fiber and copper cable management. For example, the 45U dual-side vertical cable manager shown in the video is easy to install and is available for both front and back cabling. What’s more, you can use a 6-port blank multimedia modular panel to hold a variety of fiber and copper adapters ( Cat6 unshielded coupler, Cat5e unshielded coupler, MTP adapter, LC duplex OM3 adapter, LC duplex OS2 adapter,etc.) together for both fiber and copper cabling.

All in all, FS offers comprehensive solutions for both fiber and copper cable management, providing an organized and well protected cabling environment. With the structured cabling provided by FS.COM, you can build a more modular, scalable, easy-to-adapt and high-density data center.

    Facebook LinkedIn Google+ Twitter

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE
Certification

Ask Our Experts

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM