Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Videos

fiber optics1
Data Center

Structured Cabling Solutions in Data Center

Structured Cabling Solutions in Data Center

FS Official 2018-06-12

Nowadays, structured cabling has raised more attentions than ever before because of the increased expansion and growth of the data center. Therefore, a well-planned structured cabling system is critical for both present and future needs. FS provides you with an integrate solution for both fiber and copper cables.

From the video, you can see that it is easy to manage your cables with various cable management tools, such as adjustable open frame rack, cable managers, rack mount fiber enclosures, fiber patch panels, etc.

The structured cabling shown in the video offers you multiple choices for both fiber and copper cable management. For example, the 45U dual-side vertical cable manager shown in the video is easy to install and is available for both front and back cabling. What’s more, you can use a 6-port blank multimedia modular panel to hold a variety of fiber and copper adapters ( Cat6 unshielded coupler, Cat5e unshielded coupler, MTP adapter, LC duplex OM3 adapter, LC duplex OS2 adapter,etc.) together for both fiber and copper cabling.

All in all, FS offers comprehensive solutions for both fiber and copper cable management, providing an organized and well protected cabling environment. With the structured cabling provided by FS, you can build a more modular, scalable, easy-to-adapt and high-density data center.

    Facebook LinkedIn Twitter

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE
Certification

Ask Our Experts

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.