Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Effectively CWDM/DWDM
Optical Networks

Providing CWDM/DWDM multiplexers, combined with OEO
transponder, optical amplifier and DCM for long distances.

100km Transmission with 100G Muxponder/Transponder

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

US$ 6,299.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

FMT17BA-EDFA, 17dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 17dB Gain

US$ 1,729.00

Customized Variable Optical Attenuator, 0~15dB, LC/UPC

US$ 506.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

US$ 1,449.00

M6500-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 2x 200G Transponder/Muxponder

US$ 659.00

80km Transmission with Pre-amplifier and DCM

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 319.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

US$ 6,299.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

US$ 1,449.00

FMT40-DCM, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

US$ 869.00

60km Transmission with Pre-amplifier

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

US$ 479.00

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 829.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 319.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

US$ 1,449.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

40km Transmission with 40CH DWDM Mux/Demux

Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 1,599.00

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 829.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 319.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

100km Transmission with Pre-amplifier, DCM and Booster

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 829.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

US$ 1,449.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 319.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 43.00

Point-to-Point Optical Protection Transmission

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 829.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 319.00

FMT-OLP2, 1+1 Optical Line Protection Switch (OLP)

US$ 509.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

US$ 1,449.00

3-Site Point-to-Point Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 219.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 759.00

Customized Dual Fiber CWDM OADM

US$ 46.00

Application Portfolios

  • S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,659.00

    16 Channels 100GHz C45-C60, LC/UPC, Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, 1U Rack Mount

    US$ 1,059.00

    16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, LC/UPC, Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, 1U Rack Mount

    US$ 1,059.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.30

    Cisco C45 DWDM-SFP10G-41.35 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

    US$ 319.00

    Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

    US$ 319.00

  • FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

    US$ 479.00

    FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

    US$ 409.00

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,659.00

    18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

    US$ 759.00

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

    US$ 43.00

    FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

    US$ 829.00

    FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

    US$ 409.00

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

    US$ 20.00

    Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

    US$ 319.00

Case Study

DWDM Solution for Long Distance 40G Network

FS 40G solution enables the use of 10Gb DWDM systems to extend a 40GbE service, providing a significant investment protection.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.