Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Effectively CWDM/DWDM
Optical Networks

Providing CWDM/DWDM multiplexers, combined with OEO
transponder, optical amplifier and DCM for long distances.

10Gbps Point-to-Point Connections up to 80 km

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  249.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,670.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  790.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,570.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,310.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

UP to 180Gbps by Using 18ch CWDM MUX

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  430.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

US$  22.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  690.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  269.00

100G LR4 Amplification via SOA

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  249.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  799.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  2.40

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

16 Channels C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,100.00

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA), LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  2,950.00

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  430.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

40Gbps to 4*10Gbps Transmission Connection

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,690.00

Customized 1U/2U/4U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 16x Multiplexer/EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  790.00

22dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 24dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,930.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,310.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  249.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

See more

100Gbps to 10*10Gbps Transmission Connection

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

US$  43.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,690.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  249.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

Optical Line Protection Connection

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,670.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

26dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 16dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,350.00

1+1 Optical Line Protection Switch (OLP), Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  460.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  249.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

See less

Application Portfolios

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,690.00

Customized 1U/2U/4U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 16x Multiplexer/EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,310.00

22dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 24dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  1,930.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  790.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  690.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  430.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

US$  320.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  349.00

Unparalleled Quality Control System

All OTN products are pre-tested before ready to be online and ensure a high standard of product to be delivered.


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.