Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

S3900-Series 24/48-Ports Gigabit Switches S3900-Series Stackable Gigabit Switches

Stackable managed network switches ideal for
Enterprise and Campus Networks

Watch Video Watch Video

Secure and Reliable Layer 2+ Access Switch

  • Physical Stacking
  • IPv4/v6 Static Routing
  • Broadcom Chip
  • CLI/WEB Management

Designed for Your Network Applications

View S3900-Series Datasheet

  • FS Switch1.png

    24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP+

    P/N:S3900-24T4S

    • 24*100/1000BASE-T, 4*10Gb SFP+
    • L2+ (Layer 3 Lite)
    • BCM56150 Chip
    • Up to 128Gbps switching capacity
    • Fanless design
    • Redundant Dual Power Supplies
    US$  280.00

    Explore More

  • FS Switch2.png

    20-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP Combo and 4 SFP+

    P/N: S3900-24F4S

    • 20*1Gb SFP, 4x Combo SFP, 4*10Gb SFP+
    • L2+ (Layer 3 Lite)
    • BCM56151 Chip
    • Up to 128Gbps Switching Capacity
    • Redundant Dual Power Supplies
    US$  400.00

    Explore More

  • FS Switch3.png

    48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP+

    P/N:S3900-48T4S

    • 48* 100/1000BASE-T, 4* 10Gb SFP+
    • L2+ (Layer 3 Lite)
    • BCM56150 Chip
    • Up to 176Gbps Switching Capacity
    • Redundant Dual Power Supplies
    US$  410.00

    Explore More

Software Features and Services

FS S3900-Series switch maintains full feature parity between CLI and Web-based interfaces, giving you the freedom to choose how you manage your devices.

FS software.png
  • Resilience and Availability

    STP/RSTP/MSTPI
    EEE 802.3ad LACP
    Physical Stacking

  • Enhanced Access Security

    IEEE 802.1X
    RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
    IPv4/IPv6/MAC/ARP ACL

  • Traffic Management for Triple Play

    QoS/CoS
    IGMP snooping
    IGMP filtering / throttling

  • Superior Management

    Command-line interface
    Web-based GUI
    SNMP v1, v2c, v3

Comprehensive Networking Solution

The S3900-Series Switch improves link reliability through redundant to achieve high-availability in the small medium enterprise network.

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,000.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

2m (7ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  49.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.20

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

US$  12.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  1.80

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$  2,880.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  280.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  410.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

Questions? We’ll put you on the right path.

Ask about pricing, delivery or anything else. Our highly trained reps are standing by, ready to help.

First name*

Last name*

Email address*

Your country/region*

United States

Phone Number*

+1

Company

Your Message

5000/5000
File

Allow files type of JPG, PDF, PNG, XLS, XLSX
Maximum file size 5M

By clicking the button below, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.