Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

MTP/MPO Pre-terminated
Cable Assemblies

Pre-terminate all fibers, extend the existing network infrastructure,
reduce the cables being run.

Quality Assurance

Feature in US Conec MTP/Senko MPO connectors and Corning bend insensitive fiber, the MTP/MPO cables are best suited for your application.
Besides, FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS, and established an internationally standardized quality
assurance system for all cables.

  • US Conec MTP/Senko MPOUltra Low Insertion Loss

  • Corning ClearCurve®/SMF-28® FiberBend Performance and Compatibility

  • Quality CertificationISO9001 | RoHS | CE

Cable Types Guides

Following tips illustrate the variety of cable types and common applications to help you identify what cables you need.

Base upon Fiber Count

8F MTP-LC cable for 40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 migration.

20F MTP-LC cable for 100G SR10 to 10x 10G connection.

12F MTP cable for 40G/100G end-to-end solution and upgrade.

24F MTP cable for better cabling management.

48-144F MTP cable for ultra high-density spacing utilization.

Data Center Premium Patch Cables

MTP/MPO trunk cable as main backbone role, most important.

MTP-LC staggered cable specializing in blade server.

MTP/MPO harness cable mainly for multi-to-one connection.

MTP conversion cable for high-effective adoption on the remaining strands.

Ruggedized cable for harsh environment, raining and sunny.

Test Assured Program

Every single cable FS provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance. In our test center, we focus on every detail from professionally trained staff to advanced test facilities for ensuring our customers to receive the cables with superior quality.

3D Interferometer Test
3D Interferometer Test
End Face Test
End Face Test

We Are Here for You

  • Free Case Studies

    Providing a variety of successful cases for customers' reference.

  • Technical Support

    Providing solutions and technical services to help customers achieve their business goals and enhance their competitiveness.

  • 24/7 Online Service

    No matter when & where you need help, just contact us without hesitation.


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.