Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

High-density MTP/MPO Cabling

Structured Fiber Solution Leading to Rapid Deployment

  • Overview

    With the continuing growth of high-performance data transmission, it is important to find a suitable solution for high-density cable routing. Actual practice proves that MTP/MPO cable is superior to other fiber assemblies.

    The feature of the MTP/MPO connection is pre-terminated, which simplifies patching and reduces installation time for business, home, entertainment and other situations. It can meet their high-density demands, no matter vertical or horizontal, as the backbone to achieve the connection between MDF and multiple IDFs distributed in different locations in the data room.

  • Maximum Space Savings

  • Cost Reduction

  • Easier Installation

  • Effective Troubleshooting

MTP/MPO Cabling Typical Application

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.90

#70361

US$  139.00

#57017

US$  79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#57038

US$  79.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

40G-40G Parellel Interconnect Solutions with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP Trunk Cable.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#35510

US$  89.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#35510

US$  89.00

10m (33ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  110.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  60.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.