Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Data Center Structured Cabling

Easily accommodating common moves, adds and changes based on current and future needs

  • Fs MTPMPO-Cabling_pic01.jpg
  • Overview

    With the flow of data rising exponentially, Data Center is more than a space to support servers and network equipment - it is a system, space and efficiency have become premium factors for businesses. A well-planned structured cabling system is capable of meeting the changing data center requirements. The new trends are forcing, and can also carry us through several iterations of system equipment solutions and multiple generations of protocol data-rate increase.

    We are devoted to designing a cabling system to cater to your needs with a secure and complete infrastructure solution, and providing various networking infrastructures to the connectivity within the data center.

  • Fs MTPMPO-Cabling_icon01.svg

    Scalability

  • Fs MTPMPO-Cabling_icon02.svg

    Flexibility & Manageability

  • Fs MTPMPO-Cabling_icon03.svg

    High Availability

  • Fs MTPMPO-Cabling_icon04.svg

    Cost Control

Data Center Cabling Typical Application

A well-planned cabling solution is critical for a data center environment requiring higher speed, space utilization maximization, and high-performance connections.

#64246

US$  15.00

#50013

US$  1.50

#35488

US$  19.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

#70361

US$  139.00

#57017

US$  79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  99.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#35510

US$  89.00

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

US$  54.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

#73206

US$  210.00

#57017

US$  79.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#57038

US$  79.00

#35510

US$  89.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Fs Design-Center.svg
    Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Fs Test-Center.svg
    Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Fs Technical-Support.svg
    Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.