Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Copper Network Cabling Solution

Reliable, efficient and affordable - perfect solution to provide
bandwidth and scalability for the needs of the future.

Cat5e Patch Cables for Copper-based Solution

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

US$  160.00

10ft (3m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Gray

US$  2.50

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

US$  23.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  11.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  6.30

Cat6 Patch Cables for 1G/10GBase-T Copper Cabling

5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  2.60

3m (10ft) 6 Plug to 6 Plug Cat6 Unshielded (UTP) PVC CMR Pre-Terminated Copper Trunk Cable

US$  29.00

1U 24 Ports Cat6 Unshielded Feed-Through High Quality Patch Panel

US$  42.00

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

US$  12.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  279.00

Cat6 Patch Cables for Ethernet Network Power Solution

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$  2,880.00

S3700-24T4F Fanless 24-Port 100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP Ports

US$  160.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.20

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

US$  160.00

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 260W

US$  190.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

US$  69.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$  108.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  2.30

Cat6a Patch Cables for 10GBase-T Copper Connection

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  3.80

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  59.00

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$  2,880.00

Intel® XL710-BM1 Quad-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

US$  260.00

See more

Cat6 Patch Cables for SME Network Solution

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

2m (7ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  49.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.70

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

US$  12.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  2.30

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$  2,880.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  279.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  410.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

Cat6a Patch Cables for 10GBase-T Connection

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  59.00

10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  59.00

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  3.80

S5850-48T4Q 48-Port 10GBase-T L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 4 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,800.00

See less

Application Portfolios

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

US$  23.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  279.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

6ft (1.8m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  2.70

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.20

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  279.00

6ft (1.8m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$  2.70

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  400.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

Excellent Performance Test

Excellent Performance test for Confidence that each patch cable delivers specified performance wire map, NEXT and return loss.
Click here to learn more about how to test patch cables using Fluke network tester.

  • Fs test-01.jpg

    Fluke Channel Test

  • Fs test-02.jpg

    Fluke Patch Cord Test


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.