Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

CLOUDFLARE & FS.COM

Powering your data center to the next level with a complete suite of
cloud services

Ask Our Experts Need Project Equipment Purchase & Support?
Project Inquiry

Get Advice: Live ChatEmail: Tech@fs.com

"We spent significant time testing a combination of SFP+ vendors before finding FS.COM, a SFP+ manufacturer from which we could directly source SFP+s at a reasonable price that worked in the network gear we wanted to use."

—— Matthew Prince from Cloudflare

WHAT CLOUDFLARE DOES ?

Cloudflare, Inc. is a multinational technology company in America. It provides a content delivery network, Internet security services and distributed
domain name server services, sitting between the visitor and the Cloudflare user's hosting provider, acting as a reverse proxy for websites.

A Growing Gloglal Network Built for Scale 10 Tbps Capacity and 115 Data Center Global Footprint

Make The Internet Work The Way It Should For Anything Online

Make More Than 6,000,000 Internet Properties Faster and Safer

CLOUDFLARE & FS.COM STORY
Watch This Space

Cloudflare Have Had Difficulties in Their Data Center Infrastructure

They raised to a question: "Where we can get 10G DAC compatible with
Cisco, Arista and Solarflare? "

FS.COM Won This Challenge and Solved Compatible Issue
for Cloudflare

FS.COM R&D Dep. researched and tested constantly to work out the coding
solution for Cloudflare, FS.COM DAC cables are working well on Cisco, Arista
and Solarflare equipments .

Cloudflare Need More Comprehensive Technical Support

Standard code solution won't meet the upgraded equipment like Cisco,
Arisra, etc. We need to take more and more time on RMA to program the
suitable code.

FS.COM Set Test lab and Achieved Breakthrough on Software
and Hardware Solution

FS.COM Test Center Support | 300+ branded switches | 100+ software
engineers | 100+ hardware engineers | 24/7/365 support

Cloudflare More Requests in Their Global Data Centers

10G DAC | 10G DWDM SFP+ | 40G QSFP+ | CWDM/DWDM MUX DEMUX |
100G QSFP28 | MTP Cables | ...

FS.COM Established Cloudflare Warehouse

FS.COM manage and house Cloudflare owned spares in both Seattle and
Wuhan warehouse to make sure fast delivery when they are required.

WHAT WE DO FOR ClOUDFLARE

Free Product Design

FS.COM set up a professional technical analyzing team which worked hard on the 10G DAC cables' code programming and the chip designing, dozens of Cisco,
Arista, Solarflare, etc. Equipments were purchased for testing. Finally the intelligent code and chip which can be supported perfectly by different brand equipments
simultaneously were developed.

4+
Global Warehouses to delivery
200+
Hardware/Software engineers
300+
Branded equipments for testing
24/7/365
Technical support center services.

Full Set Products in Cloudflare Global Data Centers

Cloudflare and FS.COM business cooperation is blooming, from the beginning demand for 10G transceivers,
DAC cables to the latter 40G, 100G products and integrated solutions.
FS.COM offer a full range of solutions, products support with the most unimaginable cost-effective cost to meet all requirement of Cloudflare based
on the maximize profitability.

Free Logistics Warehousing Management with Intelligent Software

FS.COM manage and house Cloudflare owned spares in our Seattle and Wuhan warehouse. We' ll work with you to create a sparing plan, stock our locations,
and dispatch spares when they are required, and even handle RMAs.

Rich Inventory
Apply to Data Center, Fiber Transmission, Enterprise Network, etc.
Stock Global Warehouses
Deposit zones in our locations and dispatch spares when customer required
Intelligent Management System
To improve delivery speed and manage inventory products efficiently.

RESULTS & BENEFITS FROM CLOUDFLARE

Redefine our market objectives
according to the successful R&D
for Cloudflare.
Recognize and enhance the system
management based on the experience
from Cloudflare.
Further improve our global warehouse
management system in view of free logistics
warehousing customization services.

CUSTOMER FEEDBACK

Worked Perfectly at A Great Cost
High Speed Data Transmission for Our Network

Cloudflare | CEO-Matthew Prince

"While 10Gbps Ethernet can run across standard Cat5/6 cable, we elected to use SFP+ connectors. We chose this to have the flexibility between
optical (fiber) and copper connections. Some network card and switch vendors lock down their equipment to only support proprietary SFP+s,
which they charge a significant premium for. We spent significant time testing a combination of SFP+ vendors before finding FS.COM, a SFP+
manufacturer from which we could directly source SFP+s at a reasonable price that worked in the network gear we wanted to use. "

Source from Blog


How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.