Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

40G/100G Migration

Supports Fast-growing Networking Demands with Higher Rate

  • Overview

    In order to meet the higher networking needs of the growing number of Internet users, many data centers have migrated access networks to 10G/25G, and migrated aggregation networks to 40G/100G, intended to achieve large-footprint data center deployment.

    The leaf-spine topology is surging, becoming the industry standard of networking topologies. The leaf layer connects servers and storage, while the spine layer connects leaves, which combination reduces the space needed.

  • Higher Bandwidth

  • Expanded Network

  • Simplified Cabling

  • Flexible Deployment

40G/100G Migration Typical Application

10G-40G Migrate Cabling Solution with Fiber Enclosure and Base-8 Breakout Cassettes

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  12.00

#72772

US$  159.00

#68972

US$  74.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  60.00

25G-100G Migrate Cabling Solution with Fiber Enclosure and Base-8 Breakout Cassettes

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS for 1 Year

US$  9,000.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  99.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  12.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

#72772

US$  159.00

#68972

US$  74.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

100G Interconnect Cabling Solution with with Fiber Enclosures and FAPs

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  99.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  99.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  73.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#35510

US$  89.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.