Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

400G/200G High Capacity
Connectivity

Provide solutions up to 400 Gbps aggregate, deal with increasing
data traffic and maximize network value

400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Connection

  • 400G QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD

    1m (3ft) Arista Networks CAB-D-D-400G-1M Compatible 400G QSFP-DD Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    US$ 139.00

    • 400G QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
  • 400G DR4 to DR4

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

    US$ 77.00

    • 400G DR4 1310nm 500m
    • MTP®/MPO-12 Fiber Cable
    • 400G DR4 1310nm 500m
  • 400G FR4 to FR4

    Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 2,599.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.30

    Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 2,599.00

    • 400G FR4 1310nm 2km
    • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
    • 400G FR4 1310nm 2km
  • 400G SR8 to SR8

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 799.00

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 799.00

    1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection

    US$ 149.00

    N9500-32D, 32-Port L3 Data Center White Box Switch, 32 x 400Gb QSFP-DD, Broadcom Chip, Bare-Metal Hardware

    US$ 9,999.00

    • 400G SR8 850nm 100m
    • MTP®/MPO-16 Fiber Cable
    • 400G SR8 850nm 100m
  • 400G LR8 to LR8

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.30

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 7,999.00

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 7,999.00

    N9500-32D, 32-Port L3 Data Center White Box Switch, 32 x 400Gb QSFP-DD, Broadcom Chip, Bare-Metal Hardware

    US$ 9,999.00

    • 400G LR8 1310nm 10km
    • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
    • 400G LR8 1310nm 10km
  • 400G XDR4 to XDR4

    Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 2,199.00

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

    US$ 77.00

    Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 2,199.00

    • 400G XDR4 1310nm 2km
    • MTP®/MPO-12 Fiber Cable
    • 400G XDR4 1310nm 2km
  • 400G LR4 to LR4

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.30

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 2,699.00

    Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 2,699.00

    N9500-32D, 32-Port L3 Data Center White Box Switch, 32 x 400Gb QSFP-DD, Broadcom Chip, Bare-Metal Hardware

    US$ 9,999.00

    • 400G LR4 1310nm 10km
    • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
    • 400G LR4 1310nm 10km

400G DAC Connection

  • 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56

    1m (3ft) Arista Networks CAB-D-2Q-400G-1M Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    US$ 209.00

    • 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56
  • 400G QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56

    1m (3ft) Arista Networks CAB-D-8S-400G-1M Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    US$ 329.00

    • 400G QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56

200G DAC Connection

  • 200G QSFP56 to QSFP56

    0.5m (2ft) Cisco Q56-200-CU50CM Compatible 200G QSFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    US$ 70.00

    • 200G QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • 200G QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP28

    0.5m (2ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 2x100G QSFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    US$ 159.00

    • 200G QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP28
  • 200G QSFP56 to 4x SFP56

    0.5m (2ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 4x50G SFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    US$ 91.00

    • 200G QSFP56 to 4x SFP56

Quality Control System

FS 400G optic transceivers are rigorously tested in our own laboratory to ensure the superior quality and performance. We perform 100% application testing in end-use conditions including PRBS and Ethernet traffic test etc. to verify link quality and transceiver operation.

Learn more about FS test program

Explore How We Reach Your Goals

Download

Get 400G supporting files for your items.

Learn more

Blog

400G Optical Transceiver Market, Current and the Future.

Learn more

Technical Support

Get free support & solution design for your project online.

Request support


You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.