Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

400G/100G/25G Fiber Optic
Transceivers

Designed for applications of high-speed data center internal network,
data center interconnection and 5G wireless network

400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Connection

  • 400G SR8 to 400G SR8

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 999.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection

US$ 149.00

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 999.00

  • 400G SR8 850nm 100m
  • OM4 MTP®-16 Fiber Cable
  • 400G SR8 850nm 100m
  • 400G DR4 to DR4

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 2,399.00

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 2,399.00

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$ 62.00

  • 400G DR4 1310nm 500m
  • MPO-12 Fiber Cable
  • 400G DR4 1310nm 500m
  • 400G DR4+ to DR4+

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 2,699.00

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 2,699.00

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$ 62.00

  • 400G DR4+ 1310nm 2km
  • MPO-12 Fiber Cable
  • 400G DR4+ 1310nm 2km
  • 400G FR4 to FR4

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 2,999.00

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 2,999.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

  • 400G FR4 1310nm 2km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 400G FR4 1310nm 2km
  • 400G LR4 to 400G LR4

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 3,999.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 3,999.00

  • 400G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 400G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • 400G LR8 to 400G LR8

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 9,999.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 9,999.00

  • 400G LR8 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 400G LR8 1310nm 10km

100G QSFP28 Transceiver Connection

  • 100G SR4 to 100G SR4

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 99.00

  • 100G SR4 850nm 100m
  • OM4 MTP®-12 Fiber Type B
  • 100G SR4 850nm 100m
  • 100G SR4 to 25G SR

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 43.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

  • 100G SR4 850nm 100m
  • OM4 MTP®-8 to 4 LC Duplex Type B
  • 25G SR 850nm 100m
  • 100G LR4 to 100G LR4

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

US$ 499.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches for Data Center

US$ 499.00

  • 100G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 100G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • 100G CWDM4 to 100G CWDM4

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 189.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 189.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

US$ 6,299.00

  • 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km
  • 100G PSM4 to 100G PSM4

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 379.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 77.00

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 379.00

  • 100G PSM4 1310nm 500m
  • OS2 MTP®-12 Fiber Type B
  • 100G PSM4 1310nm 500m

25G SFP28 Transceiver Connection

  • 25G SR to 25G SR

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

  • 25G SR 850nm 100m
  • OM4 LC-LC Duplex
  • 25G SR 850nm 100m
  • 25G LR to 25G LR

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 59.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 59.00

  • 25G LR 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 25G LR 1310nm 10km
  • 25G CWDM to 25G CWDM

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10 Compatible 25G 1270nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 269.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 269.00

  • 25G CWDM 1270nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 25G CWDM 1270nm 10km

Application Portfolios

  • 0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

    US$ 26.00

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    US$ 43.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    US$ 99.00

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

    US$ 20.00

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,659.00

  • Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    US$ 99.00

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,659.00

    S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    US$ 2,099.00

  • S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,659.00

    Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 99.00

    FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

    US$ 409.00

    Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP25G-60.61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 779.00

    FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

    US$ 829.00

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

    US$ 43.00

    Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for Transceivers

Each fiber optic transceiver has been tested in FS Assured Program which is equipped with the world's most advanced analytical equipment and brand switches to ensure our customers receive the optics with superior quality.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.