need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

10G SFP+ Series Fiber Optic Transceivers

Convenient and cost-effective solution for fiber networks.

10G CWDM/DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers

FS.COM SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical transceivers for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at C-band wavelengths, such as the CWDM wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm, and the DWDM wavelengths from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm.

10G CWDM SFP+

10km - 80km, long haul

Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade...

EU RoHS, CE, FCC Compliance

10G DWDM SFP+

40km - 80km, long haul

Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade...

EU RoHS, CE, FCC Compliance

SFP+ Transceivers Optic Test Show

FS.COM transceivers are tested to ensure connectivity and compatibility in our test center before shipped out. FS.COM test center is supported by a variety of mainstream original brand switches and groups of professional staff, helping our customers make the most efficient use of our products in their systems, network designs and deployments.


Learn more about FS.COM test center
Cisco Nexus 9396PX
Cisco Nexus 9396PX
Cisco Nexus 9396PX
Arista 7050S-64
Arista 7050S-64
Arista 7050S-64
Juniper MX960
Juniper MX960
Juniper MX960

Global Warehouse, Ship Today

Developing warehouses on a global scale, FS.COM has established local warehouses in Europe, North America, and Asia, and more local storage centers are in planning. Thus, we are now fully capable of achieving the same day shipping for customers from local warehouse, which is faster than ever before.

The United States

The United Kingdom

Germany

Russia

China

Australia

Brazil

Seattle, USA warehouse:

Same day shipping for Canada,
Mexico, USA.

Munich, Germany warehouse:

Same day shipping for EU area.

Wuhan, China warehouse:

Products R&D, Testing, Standardized Pack,
Ship products to all over the world.

Lifetime Warranty

All products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee.

Technical Support

Providing solutions and technical services to help customers achieve their business goals and enhance their competitiveness.

24-hour Online Service

No matter when & where you need help, just contact us without hesitation.


How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.