Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

VoIP Solutions for Schools and Universities

Easy-to-use Voice Collaboration

A growing number of colleges and universities are gravitating to VoIP to reduce infrastructure and maintenance costs for communications services, through FS VoIP solutions, administrators can provide students and teachers with the best communication tools they needed to improve the learning process and achieve success.
FS provides Voice Communication Solutions, the existing IP network was used to expand the VoIP business without additional large-scale wiring to save cost. The phones are connected to the desktop and directly connected to PC to achieve Gigabit Ethernet in fast transmission. IPPBX can support up to 60 concurrent calls and 200 users to meet the future expansion.

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 9.90

S3400-24T4FP, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed PoE+ Switch, 24 x PoE+ Ports @370W, with 4 x 1Gb Combo Uplinks

US$ 409.00

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 49.00

S5810-28FS, 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 28 x 1Gb SFP, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 8 x Combo SFP Ports, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,299.00

Cat6 Feed-Through Unshielded Patch Panel with Back Bar, 1U 24-Port, Compatible with Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Loaded with Keystones

US$ 47.00

*All items not including clickable price tag icon will be coming soon.

Advantages

Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports of IP phones ensure faster transmission speed
  • High-definition(HD)voice call guarantees work efficiency
Free Call
  • Free call by intranet extensions, resources are shared on external lines to save communication cost
  • Direct Inward Dial (DID) phone numbers for direct and free dialing ensure smooth teaching
Flexible Extension
  • Rich functions such as conference calls, call recording, and IVR
  • Support mobile extension, register in IPPBX to strengthen communication and collaboration
Branch Networking
  • Real-Time live view and multi-channel display on one screen enable you to monitor different places simultaneously
  • VCA smart search finds footage easily by date, event types, and tags
  • VMS and mobile Apps are available to monitor remotely
Quick Installation
  • Simple installation, support desktop layout and wall mount
  • No need to wire new telephone lines as voice signal is transmitted over the IP network, saving labor and cost for a large campus
Unified Management
  • WEB configuration for easy management and operation
  • Support automatic configuration, quickly configure IP phones and voice gateways in batches, unified management for different office locations

Working With FS Engineers

Consult Demand

Solution Design

Solution Delivery

Lifetime Support

Five Phases of the Solution Integration Process

FS Research Center

Adhering to standard five phases, FS R&D center is committed to the research and development of user-centered products and solutions. By listening to users' feedback, analyzing the market trends, and cooperating with strategic R&D partners, FS has developed products and solutions that meet users' special needs.
Learn More

Learn More About FS Solution Design Services

Request our engineers for free to design your project online
Explore OEM Solutions
Get more information about solution design services
Learn More
Technical Documents
Learn More

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.