Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Click to open expanded view

10G DWDM Dual Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

FS P/N: OTN-10GDD-E
  • Maximum transmission capacity up to 400G
  • Smooth upgrade to 100G, 200G and higher transmission rates
  • Intelligent management, support SNMPv1, Monitor Online and simple management tool
  • Multi-service bearing capability, highly reliable, low-latency and high-bandwidth
  • Reliable carrier-class protection functions
Distance
  • L ≤ 20km
  • 20km < L ≤ 40km
  • 40km < L ≤ 60km
  • 60km < L ≤ 80km
  • 80km < L ≤ 100km
  • 100km < L ≤ 120km
Fiber Link Loss
Fiber link loss should be measured at 1550nm fiber.
  • Loss ≤ 20dB
  • 20dB < Loss ≤ 26dB
Channels
  • 4CH
  • 8CH
  • 16CH
  • 40CH
Wavelength Converter
The WDM transponder can be used to convert Ethernet signal into the corresponding WDM wavelength.
  • Choose WDM Transponder
  • None
Solution Configuration

Site A

Choose 40CH DWDM Mux Demux and FMT series pluggable-and-playable modules to build a 10G long-haul transmission network system for site A.

US$ 24,604.00

Edit
  • 1 x Dual Fiber DWDM MUX
  • 1 x 17dBm Output Booster
  • 1 x 20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier
  • 1 x 40km DCM Module
  • 1 x 3dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 1 x 5dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 1 x 7dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 1 x 10dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 10 x 4 Channel WDM Transponder
  • 1 x 4U Managed Chassis
  • 1 x C21 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C22 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C23 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C24 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C25 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C26 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C27 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C28 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C29 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C30 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C31 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C32 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C33 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C34 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C35 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C36 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C37 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C38 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C39 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C40 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C41 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C42 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C43 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C44 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C45 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C46 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C47 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C48 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C49 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C50 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C51 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C52 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C53 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C54 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C55 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C56 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C57 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C58 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C59 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C60 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 40 x SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 5 x LC UPC Simplex OS2 Cable
  • 40 x LC UPC Duplex OS2 Cable
More
Devices
  • 40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

    x 1
  • 17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 1
  • 20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 1
  • 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 10
  • 4U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 16x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    x 1
Transceiver

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

(40/40)

Wavelength & Compatible Brands:

  • C21 x 1

    FS

  • C22 x 1

    FS

  • C23 x 1

    FS

  • C24 x 1

    FS

  • C25 x 1

    FS

  • C26 x 1

    FS

  • C27 x 1

    FS

  • C28 x 1

    FS

  • C29 x 1

    FS

  • C30 x 1

    FS

  • C31 x 1

    FS

  • C32 x 1

    FS

  • C33 x 1

    FS

  • C34 x 1

    FS

  • C35 x 1

    FS

  • C36 x 1

    FS

  • C37 x 1

    FS

  • C38 x 1

    FS

  • C39 x 1

    FS

  • C40 x 1

    FS

  • C41 x 1

    FS

  • C42 x 1

    FS

  • C43 x 1

    FS

  • C44 x 1

    FS

  • C45 x 1

    FS

  • C46 x 1

    FS

  • C47 x 1

    FS

  • C48 x 1

    FS

  • C49 x 1

    FS

  • C50 x 1

    FS

  • C51 x 1

    FS

  • C52 x 1

    FS

  • C53 x 1

    FS

  • C54 x 1

    FS

  • C55 x 1

    FS

  • C56 x 1

    FS

  • C57 x 1

    FS

  • C58 x 1

    FS

  • C59 x 1

    FS

  • C60 x 1

    FS

Please select 4 different Channels.

You've reached the maximum units allowed for the purchase of above items. All available products are added into the cart.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

x 40
Accessories

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

x 5

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

Site B

Choose 40CH DWDM Mux Demux and FMT series pluggable-and-playable modules to build a 10G long-haul transmission network system for site B.

US$ 24,604.00

Edit
  • 1 x Dual Fiber DWDM MUX
  • 1 x 17dBm Output Booster
  • 1 x 20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier
  • 1 x 40km DCM Module
  • 1 x 3dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 1 x 5dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 1 x 7dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 1 x 10dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 10 x 4 Channel WDM Transponder
  • 1 x 4U Managed Chassis
  • 1 x C21 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C22 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C23 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C24 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C25 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C26 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C27 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C28 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C29 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C30 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C31 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C32 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C33 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C34 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C35 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C36 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C37 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C38 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C39 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C40 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C41 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C42 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C43 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C44 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C45 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C46 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C47 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C48 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C49 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C50 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C51 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C52 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C53 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C54 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C55 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C56 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C57 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C58 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C59 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x C60 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 40 x SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 5 x LC UPC Simplex OS2 Cable
  • 40 x LC UPC Duplex OS2 Cable
More
Devices
  • 40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

    x 1
  • 17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 1
  • 20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 1
  • 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 10
  • 4U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 16x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    x 1
Transceiver

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

(40/40)

Wavelength & Compatible Brands:

  • C21 x 1

    FS

  • C22 x 1

    FS

  • C23 x 1

    FS

  • C24 x 1

    FS

  • C25 x 1

    FS

  • C26 x 1

    FS

  • C27 x 1

    FS

  • C28 x 1

    FS

  • C29 x 1

    FS

  • C30 x 1

    FS

  • C31 x 1

    FS

  • C32 x 1

    FS

  • C33 x 1

    FS

  • C34 x 1

    FS

  • C35 x 1

    FS

  • C36 x 1

    FS

  • C37 x 1

    FS

  • C38 x 1

    FS

  • C39 x 1

    FS

  • C40 x 1

    FS

  • C41 x 1

    FS

  • C42 x 1

    FS

  • C43 x 1

    FS

  • C44 x 1

    FS

  • C45 x 1

    FS

  • C46 x 1

    FS

  • C47 x 1

    FS

  • C48 x 1

    FS

  • C49 x 1

    FS

  • C50 x 1

    FS

  • C51 x 1

    FS

  • C52 x 1

    FS

  • C53 x 1

    FS

  • C54 x 1

    FS

  • C55 x 1

    FS

  • C56 x 1

    FS

  • C57 x 1

    FS

  • C58 x 1

    FS

  • C59 x 1

    FS

  • C60 x 1

    FS

Please select 4 different Channels.

You've reached the maximum units allowed for the purchase of above items. All available products are added into the cart.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

x 40
Accessories

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

x 5

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

10G DWDM Dual Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

Total:
US$ 49,208.00

Overview

10G DWDM Dual Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites), Up to 400Gbps Capacity

The 10G DWDM dual fiber solution utilizes cost-effective FMU series MUX/DEMUX and easy-to-manage integrated FMT series hot-swappable modules to make business pluggable and playable, enabling faster and more efficient data transmission. This solution can support up to 400Gbps capacity within 120km dual fiber transmission, it is designed primarily to address the growing needs for Data Center Interconnection (DCI) and enterprise applications.

FS comprehensive end-to-end WDM transmission solutions support data rate from 1G to 100G and its maximum capacity reaches 9.6T. It covers the backbone network, aggregation, and access network, meeting different network needs of governments, education, finance, power, radio, and television ISP, etc. industries.

Solution Specifications

Application Type DWDM Network Topology End to End
Transmission Distance Max. 120km Rate per Wavelength 10Gbps
Transceiver DWDM SFP+ 80km Fiber Type G.652A/B/D
Mux/Demux Channel Up to 40CH (C21-C60 at 100GHz) Transmission Capacity Up to 400Gbps (40*10Gbps)
Fiber Link Loss ≤26dB System Margin ≥3dB
Networking Modes Dual Fiber Bi-directional Transport Management SNMPv1, Monitor Online, Simple Management Tool
Protocols SDH/SONET, PDH, OTN, Ethernet, SAN Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Portfolio Explorer

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,690.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,570.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,310.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 760.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 790.00

  • High Flexibility

    Business pluggable and playable, and can access anytime, anywhere.

  • Easy Scalability

    Easily scale existing network capacity without the need for installing additional fibers.

  • High Bandwidth Utilization

    Any business can be multiplexed onto a single channel for transmission, achieving 100% bandwidth utilization.

  • Intelligent Management

    NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management and instant push emails.

Solution Information

  • 1. Customized

  • 2. Manufacturing

  • 3. Shipped

  • 4. Arrived

Solution Configuration List
Quantity
Total

Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for MMF

US$ 39.00

siteA:

40CH DWDM Mux Demux is placed to aggregate data from various nodes in site A. OPA, OBA and DCM are and DCM areand DCM areand DCM are

More

siteB:

More

US$ 39.00

Edit

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.