Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Data Center Solution

Preparing your data center for the future with improved products, network connectivity, and server performance.

Home
Data Center Solution

Ask Our Experts

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE Certification

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

With ever-increasing data-intensive applications such as Big Data, cloud computing, video streaming services and mobile broadband Internet connectivity, modern data center (DC) size and complexity is growing at an accelerating rate. Meeting the specific requirements needs a robust infrastructure that is capable of handling high bandwidth data delivery to and from storage endpoints, servers and network switches. And professional structured management solutions are required urgently to enable DC managers and IT engineers deal with hundreds of devices in limited time efficiently.

FS data center solutions integrate infrastructure and service solutions, delivering the agility, security, and scalability required to data growth and innovation. It comprises of a broad portfolio of high-quality but cost-effective products that meet the growing needs of modern data centers. And based on your specific environment, FS experts can help you find the best solutions for your data center, server room, computer closet, or server racks.

Application Portfolios

  • S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 3,600.00

    S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 434.00

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    US$ 9.80

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    US$ 24.00

    Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.20

  • N8000-32Q 32-Port 40Gb QSFP+ L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

    US$ 8,900.00

    2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    US$ 49.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 3,600.00

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    US$ 9.80

  • N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

    US$ 9,400.00

    Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    US$ 99.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,990.00

    S5800-8TF12S 8-Port Gigabit Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 12 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    US$ 1,900.00



You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.