Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Data Center Solution

Preparing your data center for the future with improved products, network connectivity, and server performance.

Home
Data Center Solution

Ask Our Experts

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE Certification

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

With ever-increasing data-intensive applications such as Big Data, cloud computing, video streaming services and mobile broadband Internet connectivity, modern data center (DC) size and complexity is growing at an accelerating rate. Meeting the specific requirements needs a robust infrastructure that is capable of handling high bandwidth data delivery to and from storage endpoints, servers and network switches. And professional structured management solutions are required urgently to enable DC managers and IT engineers deal with hundreds of devices in limited time efficiently.

FS data center solutions integrate infrastructure and service solutions, delivering the agility, security, and scalability required to data growth and innovation. It comprises of a broad portfolio of high-quality but cost-effective products that meet the growing needs of modern data centers. And based on your specific environment, FS experts can help you find the best solutions for your data center, server room, computer closet, or server racks.

Application Portfolios

  • S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

    US$ 3,999.00

    S3900-48T4S, 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch

    US$ 479.00

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    US$ 11.00

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

    US$ 27.00

    Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.70

  • 2m (7ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    US$ 54.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 43.00

    S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

    US$ 3,999.00

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    US$ 11.00

  • Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    US$ 39.00

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    US$ 99.00

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

    US$ 2,659.00

    S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Combo, 12 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    US$ 2,099.00



You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.