Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Multi-service CWDM Solution

Flexible and Scalable Solution for the Video, Audio and Ethernet Data Communication

  • Overview

    CWDM is a technology that adds capacity to network by using the optical spectrum between 1270-1610nm, and it can realize up to 18 channels with wavelengths with a channel spacing of 20nm. Featuring in the wider frequency band, large wavelength interval, CWDM is mainly used for short-distance transmission.

    Also, CWDM system is a flexible solution that allows multi-service like data, storage, voice or video to be transmitted on different wavelength channels over one single fiber. We provide an efficient and cost-effective way to transport those signals while reducing network complexity, simplifying operations and achieving better signal transmission, which is suitable for various installation environments.

  • Flexible Deployment

  • Low Cost

  • Service Transparency

  • High Stability

Multi-service Transport Typical Application

Services are transmitted transparently in the CWDM system, as long as the data rate and formats on the corresponding wavelengths are consistent, just as 1G and 10G services can be transmitted simultaneously as below.

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

S$960.00

Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 80km Transceiver Module

S$63.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

S$277.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

S$960.00

Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 80km Transceiver Module

S$63.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

S$277.00

With the use of CWDM MUX, multi-service CWDM wavelengths like digital video, audio, and Ethernet signals can be optically extracted into one single fiber for cost-effective, managed transmission.

9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

S$526.00

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI

S$179.00

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Transceiver Module

S$277.00

9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

S$526.00

Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 80km Transceiver Module

S$63.00

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI

S$179.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.