Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

High-density MTP®/MPO Cabling

Reducing the number of cables required and integrating high-performance networks

  • Overview

    Transmitting an ever-increasing amount of data at ever-increasing speeds, high-density cable routing is required greatly for a fast and efficient connection system suited to data center, telecom rooms, and other area network environment.

    Using high-density MTP®/MPO cables brings the highest quality multi-fiber pre-terminated system, simplifying patching, requiring less room than conventional cabling systems and reducing installation time, so a modular system with MTP®/MPO cables is the choice to ease future expansion and for quick and easy system reconfiguration.

  • Maximum Space Utilization

  • Cost Reduction

  • Fast Installation

  • Effective Troubleshooting

MTP®/MPO Cabling Typical Application

Pre-terminated MTP®/MPO cables used indoor environment as the 10G backbone network are widely utilized to reduce installation time and labor costs. Chosen from a variety of fiber types and counts to best suit your network's needs.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

S$27.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

#70361

S$211.00

#57017

S$117.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$145.00

#70361

S$211.00

#57038

S$117.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

S$170.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

#35388

S$29.00

#82730

S$15.00

When it comes to 40G/100G interconnectivity, our cabling solution using MTP®/MPO patch cables and adapter panels can provide significant space utilization, innovative cable management methods, and cost-saving infrastructure investment.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$52.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

#70361

S$211.00

#35510

S$158.00

#70361

S$211.00

#35510

S$158.00

10m (33ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$198.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$52.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.