Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Modular Cabling Solution

Redistribute all scattered cables, utilize backbone fiber to a central
connection point, to be more organized.

10G-10G Connection with MTP®/MPO Cassette

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

S$27.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

#96427

S$113.00

#57017

S$117.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$145.00

#96427

S$113.00

#57038

S$117.00

#72911

S$49.00

#127590

S$7.80

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

S$170.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

#35388

S$29.00

#82730

S$15.00

40G-40G Connection with MTP®/MPO FHD FAP

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$52.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

#96427

S$113.00

#35510

S$158.00

Field Tool for MTP® PRO Connectors to Change Polarity and Pins

S$543.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$52.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$132.00

10G-10G Connection with LC FHD FAP

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

S$36.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

#96427

S$113.00

#35488

S$25.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$36.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$4,516.00

10G-10G Structured Cabling with FHD FAP and Cassette

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

S$27.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

S$63.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OM3/OM4, 8x MTP® Key Up to Key Up (Charcoal Gray) Adapter

S$118.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$68.00

#57017

S$117.00

#96427

S$113.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$4,516.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

Application Portfolios

  • 1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    S$57.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$5.70

    Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

    S$49.00

    FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

    S$211.00

    FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

    S$117.00

    5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    S$112.00

    FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 48x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

    S$97.00

  • 2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$7.20

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$2,285.00

    10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    S$145.00

    FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

    S$158.00

    FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

    S$117.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    S$52.00

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$3,533.00

  • FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

    S$158.00

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    S$57.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$5.70

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$5.70

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

    S$102.00

    FHD 2x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2x 12F MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

    S$225.00

    FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

    S$250.00

Case Study

100G High-Density MTP®/MPO Cabling in Institute of Biology

FS helps MRC LMB deploy a 100G MTP®/MPO cabling network with the right polarity.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.