Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Fiber Patch Cables

Offer single mode and multimode patch cables of 9/125, 50/125 and
62.5/125 used in networking or datacenter

10G SFP+ LR Connection with OS2 LC Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$33.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$33.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

  • 10G LR 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 10G LR 1310nm 10km

10G SFP+ SR Connection with OM4 LC Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$25.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.80

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

  • 10G SR 850nm 300m
  • OM4 LC-LC Duplex
  • 10G SR 850nm 300m

10G-10G Cabling with OS2 LC Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$33.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

#35488

S$26.00

#34684

S$95.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$46.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$33.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

10G-10G Connection with MTP®-12 Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.80

MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

S$110.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$140.00

#57038

S$110.00

#34684

S$95.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

Application Portfolios

  • 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$5.40

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$26.00

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$5,008.00

  • 1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    S$63.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$120.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$26.00

    1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$14.00

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$54.00

  • 2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$6.80

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$2,170.00

    10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$140.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$120.00

    MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

    S$110.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    S$54.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$4,159.00

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

FS fiber patch cables have been tested by comprehensive performance tests to ensure our customers to receive the cables with superior quality.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.