Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

CWDM Short Reach Connectivity

Flexible and Scalable Solution for Cost-effective Capacity Growth and Investment Protection

  • Overview

    CWDM is an attractive solution for carriers who need to upgrade their networks to accommodate current or future traffic needs while minimizing the use of valuable fiber strands. It can be deployed on most types of fiber networks, especially in short reach point-to-point topology for enterprise networks and telecom access networks.

    FS CWDM short reach transmission can realize up to 18 channels with wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm. It offers a flexible, affordable solution that enables the expansion on existing fiber capacity and lets operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures.

  • Flexible Deployment

  • Low Cost

  • Simplified Management

  • Easy Upgrade

CWDM Solution Typical Application

With the use of CWDM OADM, one or multiple CWDM channels can be optically extracted from a fiber pair while allowing pass-through traffic to continue unobstructed through the bus or ring.

9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

S$ 520.00

Customized Single Fiber CWDM OADM, East and West

S$ 51.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

9 Channels 1290-1610nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module

S$ 520.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.