Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

40G/100G WDM Network

Optimized Low Cost and Low Power Consumption Solution for Data Center Interconnect (DCI), Metro, Mobile Network

  • Overview

    With the increasing demand for high bandwidth in transport networks, network architecture is changing to 40G/100G. Adding or leasing new fiber for long distance transmission can be cost prohibitive. Datacenter operators need solutions that can increase the capacity on existing network infrastructure.

    FS 40G/100G WDM solution enables a cost-effective approach to expand your existing 10G/40G and build 100G backbone high capacity network with maximum flexibility.

  • High Capacity

  • Low Cost

  • Simplified Management

  • Convenient Maintenance

40G/100G WDM Typical Application

40G QSFP+ transceiver and OEO transponder solution enables organizations to leverage native 40G for high capacity, low latency and long distance interconnects.

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

S$ 2,297.00

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 342.00

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

S$ 56.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 1,000.00

High-density, flexible and pluggable 100G coherent technology solution enables smooth migration between 10G, 40G and 100G.

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 2,159.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 1,802.00

Customized LC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, SM/MM, Male-Female, 1~25dB Optional

S$ 4.00

16 Channels C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

S$ 1,500.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.