Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

40G/100G Migration

Provide the Flexibility to Meet Future Demands Based on Existing Cabling System

  • Overview

    To meet the fast growth of bandwidth demands, it will inevitably compel data centers to scale up cabling infrastructure to match higher data rates, including 40G, 100G and beyond.

    By using the same cabling system, both 40G and 100G can be deployed at a minimum cost. Meanwhile, facilitating easier cable management using high-density cables and modular components can contribute to a more flexible and reliable network.

  • Higher Bandwidth

  • Expanded Network

  • Simplified Cabling

  • Flexible Deployment

40G/100G Migration Typical Application

When the 10G backbone network is not enough, data centers and IT managers are keen to upgrade to 40G to meet their higher-data requirements. Using our Base-8 MTP® fiber cassettes can be easier for a better plug-and-play deployment system.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.80

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$79.00

MTP®-8 to 4x LC Duplex, Universal Polarity, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

S$92.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$54.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$54.00

S8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 10Gb Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

S$6,955.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$4,159.00

Due to rapidly increasing IP traffic, migrating from 25G to 100G is imperative, thus using the existing fiber infrastructure and adding additional hardware is a high-performance and cost-effective upgrading solution.

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$54.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.80

MTP®-8 to 4x LC Duplex, Universal Polarity, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

S$92.00

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

S$75.00

#70361

S$193.00

#35510

S$120.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$54.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

S$83.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$138.00

S8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 10Gb Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

S$6,955.00

S5850-24T16B 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

S$4,900.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.