Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

WDM Solution

Increase bandwidth by allowing data streams at different frequencies to be sent over a single fiber
WDM solution connection

Home
OTN Solution

Ask Our Experts

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication Engineers

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

With the explosion of digital traffic and the ever-growing array of bandwidth-hungry applications, the demand of extending the capacity of each wavelength and lowering the cost per bit in the network is required. The WDM has been proved to be the more cost-effective technology.

Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) technology combines multiple signals onto the same fiber by using different wavelengths (colors), each optical channel can carry any transmission format. There are two types of WDM architectures: CWDM - coarse wavelength division multiplexing, and DWDM - dense wavelength division multiplexing. Each solution has characteristics that suite different environments, networks and user requirements.

Ideas & Advice

  • N8000-32Q (32*40Gb) 40Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

    S$ 11,416.00

    2m (7ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$ 68.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

    S$ 54.00

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$ 4,951.00

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    S$ 14.00

  • N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

    S$ 12,379.00

    Arista-Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

    S$ 109.00

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    S$ 136.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$ 4,126.00

    S5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Switch with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    S$ 2,613.00

  • 1U 24 Ports Cat6 Unshielded Feed-Through High Quality Patch Panel

    S$ 41.00

    1U Plastic Single Sided Horizontal Cable Manager with Finger Duct

    S$ 16.00

    S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

    S$ 385.00

    5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Slim Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

    S$ 3.30

    S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

    S$ 564.00

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    S$ 25.00



Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.