Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC
Click to open expanded view

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

#97784
4 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

S$260.00 (Excl. GST)
S$278.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: ABS-C062737A
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with 6CH 1471-1571nm.
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Dec. 15
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC


CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates.
Product Specification
Number of Channel6CHWavelength1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1371nm
Channel Spacing20nmChannel Passband±6.5nm
Insertion Loss≤ 2.25dB (with connectors and adapters)Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Adjacent channel Isolation ≥ 30dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.2dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.2ps
Operating Temperature-40°C~ +85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C
Net Weight 0.24kg (0.5lb)Dimensions (HxWxD)0.71"x3.15"x4.72" (18×80×120mm)

Network Connectivity

The 10G CWDM SFP+ to 10G CWDM SFP+ Transmission Can be Accomplished by Using CWDM Mux Demux.

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1370 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1370nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

S$270.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

S$365.00

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

S$260.00

6 Channels 1471-1571nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

S$260.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 6 Channels over Single Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on one network fiber
  • Following 100Gbps IEEE 802.3ba standard
  • Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics
LWDM Mux Demux Mux/Demux 6 Channels over Single Fiber

Compact High Performance CWDM Mux Demux
High Quality TFF Technology

Adopting high quality TFF technology, this CWDM Mux Demux provides low insertion loss in a compact package.

LWDM Mux Demux  High Quality TFF Technology
LWDM Mux Demux Industrial Temperature
Industrial Temperature

CWDM Mux Demux supports industrial temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ that is suitable for outdoor application.

Single Fiber BIDI Transmission

CWDM Mux Demux can multiplex the different wavelengths into one fiber to save fiber resources.

LWDM Mux Demux  Single Fiber BIDI Transmission

CWDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul

CWDM Mux Demux is designed to assist network operators with building a fiber foundation for 5G networks. It is equipped with splice closure/distribution box that allows applications in non-controlled outdoor environments, reducing the need for site inspections.

LWDM Mux Demux CWDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    This product has low insertion loss, wide operating temperature ranges (-40°C~ +85°C), compact package and the low-band wavelengths that have low dispersion, making the efficient and flexible outdoor application is feasible. By p***i on 02/28/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

4 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.