Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

#97782
4 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

S$580.00 (Excl. GST)
S$620.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: ABS-L042930A
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with 4CH 1273.55-1286.66nm.
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Dec. 14
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC


Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux is usually used for 5G fronthaul network where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the O-band, up to 8 wavelengths in 800GHz grid(4.5nm). Based on Thin-Film-Filter (TFF), this LAN-WDM Mux Demux features small form factor, ultra-low insertion loss, high channel isolation, and unparallel reliability.

It incorporates the existing 4G network and manage highly dense fiber connections in 5G network in a cost-effective way.
Product Specification
Number of Channel4CHWavelength1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14nm
Channel Spacing4.5nmChannel Passband±1.15nm
Insertion Loss≤ 1.9dB (with connectors and adapters)Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Adjacent channel Isolation ≥ 25dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation≥ 30dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Operating Temperature-40°C~ +85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C
Net Weight 0.24kg (0.5lb)Dimensions (HxWxD)0.39"x3.15"x3.94" (10×80×100mm)

Network Connectivity

The 25G LWDM SFP28 to 25G LWDM SFP28 Transmission Can be Accomplished by Using LAN-WDM Mux Demux.

Cisco LWDM-SFP25G-09.14 Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$1,450.00

Cisco LWDM-SFP25G-86.66 Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1286.66nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$1,450.00

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

S$580.00

4 Channels 1273.55-1286.66nm, Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

S$580.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 4 Channels over Single Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on one network fiber
  • Following 100Gbps IEEE 802.3ba standard
  • Combines/separates 4 channels with a LAN WDM spacing
LWDM Mux Demux Mux/Demux 4 Channels over Single Fiber

Compact High Performance LWDM Mux Demux
Low Dispersion

LAN-WDM wavelengths are located nearly at the zero-dispersion wavelength which enables signal transmission without restriction.

LWDM Mux Demux  Low Dispersion
LWDM Mux Demux High Quality TFF Technology
High Quality TFF Technology

Adopting high quality TFF technology, this LAN-WDM Mux Demux provides low insertion loss in a compact package.

Industrial Temperature

LAN-WDM Mux Demux supports industrial temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ that is suitable for outdoor application.

LWDM Mux Demux  Industrial Temperature
LWDM Mux Demux Single Fiber BIDI Transmission
Single Fiber BIDI Transmission

LAN-WDM Mux Demux can multiplex the different wavelengths into one fiber to save fiber resources.


LAN-WDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul

LAN-WDM Mux Demux is designed to assist network operators with building a fiber foundation for 5G networks. It is equipped with splice closure/distribution box that allows applications in non-controlled outdoor environments, reducing the need for site inspections.

LWDM Mux Demux LAN-WDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    This product has low insertion loss, wide operating temperature ranges (-40°C~ +85°C), compact package and the low-band wavelengths that have low dispersion, making the efficient and flexible outdoor application is feasible. By D***b on 02/27/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

4 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.