Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

1x 100G QSFP28 or 2x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 100G CFP Transponder/Muxponder with 100G Coherent CFP Transceiver
Click to open expanded view

1x 100G QSFP28 or 2x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 100G CFP Transponder/Muxponder with 100G Coherent CFP Transceiver

#96375
3 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

S$26,367.00 (Excl. GST)
S$28,212.69 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FMX-100G-TMXP2
Configuration:
The coherent CFP transceiver isn't sold separately.
With Coherent CFP
Without Coherent CFP
Fiber Enclosure:
FMX-100G-CH2U

FMX Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 2x 100G Transponder/Muxponder

S$812.00 (Excl. GST)
S$868.84 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Fri. Nov. 20
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Nov. 20
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100G Single Wavelength Transponder/Muxponder for WDM Networks


The 100G Transponder/Muxponder provides comprehensive capabilities to dramatically boost network capacity, and it can aggregate and transport 40G and 100G services over a 100G OTN DWDM wavelength. The line interface supports PM-QPSK and coherent demodulation technology, which is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G.709, G.798, etc.

It allows maximum flexibility and scalability for fiber optic connectivity in wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) and dark fiber applications and provide ideal solution for enterprise, data center, and campus networks.
Product Specification
Client Interface100G QSFP28/ 40G QSFP+Client Interface Protocols100G, OTU4, 40GE, OTU3
Line Interface100G CFPLine Interface ProtocolC-Band Tunable Coherent CFP
Line Rate111.8~125.75GbpsLine ModulationPM-QPSK
Line Interface Wavelength Range1528~1568nm (C-Band)Channel Spacing100Ghz (Default) or 50Ghz
Power ConsumptionMax. 125WOSNR Sensitivity13.5dB
Latency<40μsDispersion Tolerance40000ps/nm

Network Connectivity

100G Transponder/Muxponder can convert short reach optical signal into the OTN signal to realize 100km transmission over a single wavelength
(FMX chassis and FMT chassis use different management system)

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

S$7,731.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$134.00

FMX Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 2x 100G Transponder/Muxponder

S$812.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

S$500.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$1,777.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$2,130.00

Customized Variable Optical Attenuator, 0~15dB, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$560.00

1x 100G QSFP28 or 2x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 100G CFP Transponder/Muxponder with 100G Coherent CFP Transceiver

S$26,367.00

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Flexible 100G Networking Design

Configurable as either a muxponder or transponder, the device can aggregate and transport 40G and 100G services over a 100G OTN DWDM wavelength in long haul applications.

100G Transponder Flexible 100G Networking Design

100G Transponder/Muxponder for Long Haul OTN System

100G Transponder/Muxponder can flexibly build high capacity optical transport networks, and it provides a modular and cost-effective way of aggregating/converting services or uplifting existing network capacity.

100G Transponder 100G Transponder/Muxponder for Long Haul OTN System

Occuipes One Slot in FMX Chassis

As a part of multi-service transport system, a pluggable transponder card occupies 1 slot in FMX managed chassis, which can realize centralized management via network management unit.

100G Transponder Occuipes One Slot in FMX Chassis
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

3 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.