Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

4K DVI Extender Set with Audio, EDID and RS232 via Single LC Fiber for 10km
Close
Click to open expanded view

4K DVI Extender Set with Audio, EDID and RS232 via Single LC Fiber for 10km

#93421
4K
DVI
10KM

S$836.00 (Excl. GST)

S$894.52 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: 4KDVIRSF

  • 4 Sold
  • 2 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Nov. 4

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

3840*2160@30Hz DVI Extender via Fiber to 10km

4K@30Hz DVI Extender provides long haul transmission of DVI, audio signals over a single fiber. Engineered for reliability and exceptional high resolution image performance, it uses all-digital technology to deliver perfect pixel-for-pixel transmission of DVI computer-video images up to 3840*2160 resolution. Designed specifically for AV systems, the Extender includes many integrator-friendly features such as an EDID emulation mode, RS-232 control, and real-time system monitoring.
Description
Max Resolution3840*2160@30HzTotal Data Rate10Gbps
Signal TypeDVIWavelength1310nm
Video Input Connector(1) DVI Type A 19-pin femaleConnectorsBIDI LC
Operating Distance10km@SM fiberDimensions5.1” x3.1” x1.1”(130x79x28mm)
Working Temperature-40°C~70°CRelative Humidity0%~95%(Non-condensing)

Network Connectivity

Network Connectivity

A Single Media Converter to Link Copper Cabling to a Fiber Device

S3150-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed PoE+ Switch, 8 x PoE+ Ports @130W, with 2 x 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

S$278.00

Mini Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug standard

S$39.00

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x 1Gb SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

S$636.00

7ft (2.1m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

S$4.80

10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$9.20

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$11.00

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$11.00

See more

Product Highlights

High Availability and Friendly Design

High-impact Alufer enclosure with Vents protects the insides and offers excellent heat dissipation further enhances durability for dependable performance and Long life.

Extenders High Availability and Friendly Design

Professional Grade for 4K DVI HD Video Extender

The 4KDVIRSF features a premium video extender, designed and manufactured by FS. Enjoy bright, clear video with accurate color rendition and sharpness, even when long distance transmission.

Extenders Professional Grade for 4K DVI HD Video Extender

Integrator-friendly Features of RS-232 Serial Port

3-Wire RS-232 up to 115200 baud inculdes TX, RX and GND, which connects to a device that has the ability to TX/RX RS232 control commands.

Extenders Integrator-friendly Features of RS-232 Serial Port

Integrated Easily into 4K Environments

It is ideal for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution content with the highest quality. Plug-in-play installation, no software installation or hardware setup is required.

Extenders Integrated Easily into 4K Environments
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
2 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
2 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.