Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade XBR-SFP25G1530-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1530nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade XBR-SFP25G1530-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1530nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#91735
6 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

S$900.00 (Excl. GST)
S$963.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10M
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Sep. 8
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 25G CWDM Series SFP28 Transceivers for 10km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
76011 1270nm
76012 1290nm
76013 1310nm
76014 1330nm
86311 1350nm
86312 1370nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
91732 1470nm
91733 1490nm
91734 1510nm
91735 1530nm
91736 1550nm
91737 1570nm

Brocade XBR-SFP25G1530-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1530nm, 10km, LC, DOM))


This Brocade XBR-SFP25G1530-10 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Brocade Compatible XBR-SFP25G1530-10 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1530nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

6 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.