Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
S5850-24T16S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T L2/L3 Switch with 16 10Gb SFP+ Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Click to open expanded view

S5850-24T16S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T L2/L3 Switch with 16 10Gb SFP+ Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

#85069
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 3,439.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 3,679.73 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S5850-24T16S
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·30

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Nov. 20

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T L2/L3 Switch with 16 10Gb SFP+ Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure


FS S5850-24T16S is high performance routing switch with twenty-four 10/100/1000 Base-T ports and sixteen 10G SFP+ ports. The switch is designed to meet the requirements of next generation Enterprise, Data Center, Metro and HCI (Hyper-Converged Infrastructure) networks. Based on FSOS system software, it supports the follow features: full L3 routing protocol (OSPF, BGP, and ISIS) , multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique, data center DCB features (PFC/ECN/ETS) and MLAG etc., making it a perfect fit for enterprise and data center networks.
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 16x 10G SFP+Throughput368 Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory4MBForwarding Rate400 Mpps
CPU Memory2GB DDR4VLANs4K
Flash Memory4GB (eMMC)MAC Address Table64K
Latency700nsWarranty5 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190820172929_741.png

Carrier Grade High Performance Switching

Completed IPv4/IPv6 protocol stack

Multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique

Hardware based OAM (802.1ag/Y.1731/CFM/EFM)

Automatic protection switching (APS) in 50ms

Fs 20190820173611_137.png

Data Center Features

Priority Flow Control (PFC)

Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN)

Data Center TCP

Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)

Overlay technology (NVGRE/VXLAN/GENEVE etc.)

RPC-API

Fs 20190820174147_203.png

High Reliability

Hot-swappable 1+1 redundant power modules

Hot-swappable N+1 redundant fans

Real-time environment monitoring technology

STP/RSTP/MSTP

LACP/ECMP/VRRP/VARP/Smart Link/BFD/

ERPS/G.8031/G.8032/load-balancing, etc.

Fs 20190820174620_332.png

Outstanding QoS Control

13 hardware queues per-port

WDRR/SP/TD/WRED

Ingress and egress policer

srTCM (Single Rate Three Color Marker)

trTCM (Two Rate Three Color Marker)

Fs 20190820175048_230.png

Triple-play Service Support

IPTV, video monitoring

IGMP Snooping

IGMP v1/v2

PIM-SM

Fs 20190820175345_865.png

Comprehensive Network Security Policy

IPv4/IPv6/MAC ACL

ARP Inspection

IP Source Guard

CPU Traffic Protection

Storm Control

802.1x authentication


Product Tree

S5850-24T16S Switches are Used as Aggregation. The MLAG Function Guarantees Load Balancing and Device Level Redundancy.

3ft (0.9m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

S$ 2.30

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

S$ 509.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.40

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 2,338.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 396.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

S$ 149.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

S$ 9,078.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 8.30

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.70


Product Highlights

Wire-speed Performance at 1Gb and 10Gb
LAN Distribution Switches  Wire-speed Performance at 1Gb and 10Gb

High Reliability Hardware Design

The switch delivers high availability via redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans in a convenient 1U form factor.

LAN Distribution Switches  High Reliability Hardware Design

Simplified Management

Industry standard CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH) and fully functional web-based management interface for easy and secure management and monitoring.

LAN Distribution Switches  Simplified Management

List of Accessories

Console Cable*1
Power Cord*2
Grounding Cable*1
Cat5e Cable*1
Rack Mount Bracket*2
Bracket Screw*10
Rubber Pad*4
User Manual*1

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the ETL to indicate conformity with relevant industry standards for any electrical or mechanical product. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.