Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Intel QSFP-IR4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Intel QSFP-IR4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#84672
155 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

S$360.00 (Excl. GST)
S$385.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
112 In Stock,
·727

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·326

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·68

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Thu. Aug. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Intel QSFP-IR4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)


The Intel QSFP-IR4-40G Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard.
Intel Compatible QSFP-IR4-40G Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.2Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Powerbudget 4.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Supported
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Application 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet, Data Center

Network Connectivity

Connection for 40G QSFP+ IR4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Intel QSFP-IR4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$360.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$360.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

S$6,954.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

155 reviews

5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
18%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.