Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
D-Link DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 Compatible 40GBASE-DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for SMF
Click to open expanded view

D-Link DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 Compatible 40GBASE-DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for SMF

#84639
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
180 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 300.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 321.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-PIR4-40G
Available,
·470

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·212

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·201

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

D-Link DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 Compatible 40GBASE-DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

D-Link Compatible DEM-QX01Q-PIR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 1.4km
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, 38-pin edge connector, MSA Compliant
TX Power -6.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F

Please Note
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.
**Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    180 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.