Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Check Point CPAC-TR-100LR-SSM160-QSFP28-C Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center
Close
Click to open expanded view

Check Point CPAC-TR-100LR-SSM160-QSFP28-C Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

#48355

S$663.00 (Excl. GST)

S$709.41 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G

  • 93 Sold
  • 164 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
283 In Stock, 
·2555

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2543

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·1173

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·67

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Thu. Apr. 22
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Check Point CPAC-TR-100LR-SSM160-QSFP28-C Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking COB+PCBA integrated design, it has mature packaging process during automated production. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks etc.
Product Specification
Check Point Compatible CPAC-TR-100LR-SSM160-QSFP28-C Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm)

L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm)

L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm)

L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)

Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.6dBm
Powerbudget 6.3dBReceiver Overload4.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤4W Extinction Ratio >4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology COB (Chip on Board) Packaging FEC Function

It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.

Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)SupportedBit Error Ratio (BER)1E-12 (without FEC)
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636MTBF5,000,000 Hours
Application Data Center, 100G EthernetWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210225155314_620.png

High Performance and Reliability

MTBF over 5,000,000 hours

Dual CDR (TX and RX)

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210225155314_892.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with major networking equipment vendors worldwide

Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, campus networks etc.

Fs 20210225155314_790.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

UL 94 V-0 Flammability Rating

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Cost-Effective Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with Cassettes and Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

S$663.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

#96427

S$113.00

#57016

S$117.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$49.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

S$118.00

#96427

S$113.00

#57037

S$117.00

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches for Data Center

S$663.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

S$8,369.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

S$170.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

#35388

S$29.00

#82730

S$15.00

See more

Product Highlights
QSFP28-LR4-100G

QSFP28-BLR4-100G

QSFP28-LR4-100G
(Dual-Rate)
QSFP28-LR-100G
(Single Lambda)
Packaging Technology
COB
BOX
BOX
COB
Data Rate (Max)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
112Gbps (4x 28Gbps)
103.1Gbps
Cable Distance (Max)
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
Wavelength
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1310nm
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
-4.3~4.5dBm
-4.3~4.5dBm @100G
-0.6~4dBm @112G
-1.4~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.6dBm
<-10.6dBm
<-8.6dBm @100G
<-8.4dBm @112G
<-7.7dBm
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
4.5dBm
4.5dBm @100G
4dBm @112G
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
4W
3.5W
3.5W
4.5W
Modulation Format
NRZ
NRZ
NRZ
PAM4
Application
Data Center, 100G Ethernet
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet and 112G OTN OTU4
Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout

Best Choice for Ethernet and Data Center

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise core and distribution layers. Certified and tested on quality testing program.

Check Point Best Choice for Ethernet and Data Center

Cost-Effective COB Packaging Technology

This 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 takes COB+PCBA integrated designed COB (chip on board) packaging, which has the mature packaging process during automated production for cost-effective long-haul transmission.

Check Point Cost-Effective COB Packaging Technology
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    The main difference between 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 is the transmission distance and connector type. The 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 supports 70m@OM3/100m@OM4 transmission with MTP®/MPO connector; while the100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 supports 10km@SMF transmission with LC duplex connector. By D***z on 06/02/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
164 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.