Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
2m (7ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

2m (7ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

#80245
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
S$ 38.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 40.66 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCOM3
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Wed. Dec. 11

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Harness Cable


MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μmWavelength850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MPO Connector IL0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤ 0.2 dB
MPO Connector RL≥ 20 dBLC Connector RL≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤ 2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD3.0 mmFan-Out Diameter2.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to 70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 85°C

Product Tree

10G-40G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MPO-8 Harness Cables

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

2m (7ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

S$ 38.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 54.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

S$ 83.00

See more

Product Highlights

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MPO-LC Harness Cables  Test Assured Program

0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector

The MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL.

MPO-LC Harness Cables  0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector
MPO-LC Harness Cables 0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MPO-LC Harness Cables  Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
MPO-LC Harness Cables 7.5 mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
MPO-LC Harness Cables  Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.