Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

#79245
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
91 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 232.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 248.24 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-BD-40G
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·10

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 832nm-918nm, 150m, LC)

Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 832nm-918nm Max Cable Disatance 100m@OM3/150m@OM4
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support No
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, IEEE802.3-2015, MSA Compliant
TX Power -4~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C

Product Tree

Connection for 40G QSFP+ BiDi Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

S$ 232.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.70

#34684

S$ 94.00

#41998

S$ 35.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 232.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper QFX10002-72Q


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    91 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.