Singapore
Contact Us
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)

LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)

#76108
#76108
S$19.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: HD-LCU-DX-OM4
S$20.52 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: HD-LCU-DX-OM4
2.8K Sold
18 Reviews
7 Questions
35 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 14th Feb. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
One-piece Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews

LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Violet, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Violet
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

One-piece Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by W***r on 10/28/2021

A:

by R***p on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***z

Australia

February 12, 2021
5.0
High Quality. Will be returning to buy from FS.com Exceeded my expectations.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S$19.00 (Excl. GST)

S$20.52 (Incl. GST)

35 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us