Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)
Close
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Violet (10pcs/pack)

#76108

S$17.00 (Excl. GST)

S$18.19 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: HD-LCU-DX-OM4

  • 1.5K Sold
  • 18 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Thu. Nov. 4

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM4 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Violet, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS.COM supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Description
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorVioletFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity 10RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

S$27.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

#76108

S$17.00

#66602

S$23.00

#96427

S$113.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

#35388

S$29.00

#82730

S$15.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

S$3,984.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

S$170.00


Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fiber Adapters/Couplers Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fiber Adapters/Couplers 
Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fiber Adapters/Couplers 
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Adapters/Couplers 
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve allows for a very rigid surface that won't deform and ensures superior alignment.

Elaborately Designed Package

Professionally designed plastic box, well-protected in transit ensuring no-damage delivery.

Fiber Adapters/Couplers 
Elaborately Designed Package

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission. And the color violet makes it easy to distinguish OM4 connection from OM3 in the high-density cabling environment.

Fiber Adapters/Couplers Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    There is no difference in application between the single mode and multimode adapters. The separate colours are designed for matching colours of fiber patch cables, providing convenience for distinguishing corresponding cables when cabling.By C***t on 05/05/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
18 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
18 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.