Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
300m (984ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

300m (984ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#75857
28 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 1,800.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 1,926.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-LS-MG
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via DHL, ship on Wed. Nov. 20

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1-24 Fibers Single Mode Harsh Environment Military-Grade Armored Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant, wear resistant and flame retardant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring/repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber GradeG.657.A1
Min. Dynamic Bend Radius20D (mm)Min. Static Bend Radius10D (mm)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dBReturn Loss ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm0.22 dB/km
Crush Resistance (N/100mm)1000 (Long Term)/3000 (Short Term)Impact Resistance200 Impacts
Flex Resistance2000 CyclesTensile Load (N)200 (Long Term)/600 (Short Term)
Breakout Diameter2.5mmTrunk Diameter6.0mm
Breakout TypeFan-out in line 0.5m to Fan-out in line 0.5mPulling EyePulling Mesh-Both Ends
Cable JacketTPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)Jacket ColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Highlights

Military Armored Tactical Fiber Patch Cable for Extreme Environments

Perfect for military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining and other outdoor applications where protection from moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases, liquids etc. is essential.

Military Grade Fiber Cables  Military Armored Tactical Fiber Patch Cable for Extreme Environments

  • Strong, Lightweight, Armored Tactical Fiber Cable

    Constructed of SUS spring tube, Kevlar and braiding, it is ideal for military tactical field use, commercial applications etc.

    Military Grade Fiber Cables  Strong, Lightweight, Armored Tactical Fiber Cable
  • TPU Outer Cable Jacket

    Ensures high abrasion resistance, low-temperature performance, high shear strength and high elasticity.

    Military Grade Fiber Cables  TPU Outer Cable Jacket

Premium Quality Military Tactical Multifiber Patch Cables

The military-grade tactical cable features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with military requirements. It is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required, it can also be used to connect the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or not.

Military Grade Fiber Cables  Premium Quality Military Tactical Multifiber Patch Cables

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    28 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    4%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    4%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.