Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Intel XL710-BM1 Quad-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card
Click to open expanded view

Intel XL710-BM1 Quad-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

#75602
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
3 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 453.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 484.71 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FTXL710BM1-F4
Available,
·138

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·17

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Tue. Nov. 19

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10 Gigabit SFP+ Quad Port Ethernet Network Adapter


The network interface card (NIC) is optimized on Intel® chip for server connectivity and network virtualization. It is designed to support critical performance optimizations and multiple workloads for High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand. This adapter provides reliable and scalable performance which is validated on FS servers.
Product Details
Card Type Standard Profile (LP bracket incl.)Port ConfigurationQuad SFP+ Ports
Controller Intel XL710-BM1Data Rate Per Port 10GbE
Interface TypePCIe 3.0Speed & Slot Width 8.0 GT/s x8 lanes
Connectivity (VT-c)YesVertical SegmentServer

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190802113007_842.png

Key Features

PCI Express (PCIe v3.0, x8, x16)

Full-height and low-profile

Support VMDq and SR-IOV

Intelligent offloads for NAS (NFS, SMB), and SAN (iSCSI)

Network Virtualization offloads including

VXLAN, NVGRE, and Geneve

 Deliver line-rate performance with low CPU

usage for large application buffers

Fs 20190802113007_121.png

Software Support

VM Ware ESXI 2.1, 5.5

Windows Server 2012 R2/2012 R2 Core

2012/2012Core

Windows Server 2008 R2/2008 R2 Core

Linux Stable Kernel Version 2.6, 4x

Linux RHEL 6.6, 6.7 and 6.8

Linux SLES 11 SP4 and SLES 12 SP1

FreeBSD 10.2, 10.3, 11

UEFI 2.1, 2.3, 2.4

Fs 20190802113007_907.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

SFP1G-SX-85

SFP1G-LX-31

SFP1G-ZX-55

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-GE-BX-1310/1550

SFP-GE-BX-1550/1310

SFP-10G-BX-1270/1330

SFP-10G-BX-1330/1270

SFP-10G-DAC


Product Tree

Direct Connection for Network Adapter with Transceiver and Fiber Patch Cables

S5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Switch with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

S$ 2,613.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

Intel XL710-BM1 Quad-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

S$ 453.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

S$ 9,078.00

See more

Intel XL710-BM1 Controller PCIe Network Adapter

The network adapter with four 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports is based on Intel® XL710-BM1 chipset. It provides advanced features to meet the mission-critical applications in virtualization.

Intel® XL710-BM1 Chip

Address the needs of the next-generation data center

Storage Performance

Support intelligent offload for iSCSI, NFS and FCoE

Advanced Features

Support VMDq, VxLAN and SR-IOV etc


PCIe Interface with Flexible Space-Saving Design

The adapter is the foundation for server connectivity and is designed to support PCIe 3.0 x8 and x16 slots for higher speeds and efficiency.


  • 10G PCIe Adapters Port Configuration
    Port Configuration

    Multiple ports are available for different demands

  • 10G PCIe Adapters System Interface Type
    System Interface Type

    Support PCIe 3.0 and widely used in the PCIe x8 and x16 slots

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Flexible Bracket Height
    Flexible Bracket Height

    Low profile and full height design for different expansion slots


Large-Scale Compatibility

This adapter is tested to support on all of the FS servers and a wide range of other vendors such as Dell, HPE, IBM, Intel, Supermicro servers etc.

10G PCIe Adapters  Large-Scale Compatibility

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.