Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Length Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

#74315
35 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 70.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 74.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 12FMPOOM4
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest total length could be customized as 0.3m (0.98ft).
Close
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
15m
20m
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
300 In Stock,
·174

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·54

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Fri. Apr. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MPO Female to MPO Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specification
Connector AMPO Female (Senko)Connector BMPO Female (Senko)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

Senko MPO connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning ClearCurve® multimode fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Quality Testing Program


Product Highlights

Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ SR4 direct connect applications
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector

Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on MM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
Customized MPO Fiber Cables Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Customized MPO Fiber Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    35 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    97%
    4 Stars
    3%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.