Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Length MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Aqua

#74302
23 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 60.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 64.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
Close

  Meter Or     Feet

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Mon. Dec. 30

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP Female (US Conec)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Product Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the MTP connector can accommodate 8 fibers, providing 8 times the density.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customized MTP Fiber Cables LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule
LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Heat Shrink Tube
Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into four 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    23 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.