Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FHZ Ultra High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes, 216 Fibers (LC)
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHZ Ultra High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes, 216 Fibers (LC)

#74183
Open access to the front and rear for ultra high density solution

S$186.00 (Excl. GST)

S$199.02 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHZ-1UFSP

  • 160 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 0 Question
17 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Oct. 26

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure, Up to 216 LC Fibers

FHZ 1U rack mount premium ultra HD fiber enclosure use with the FHZ cassette platform to provide an premium ultra high density solution for inter-connects or cross-connects between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve.
Description
Number of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 216 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSteel, Powder-coated Black
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.75"x19.00"x10.20" (44.45x482.6x259.0mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHZ Series Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and MTP® Trunk Cable

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

S$65.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

S$29.00

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP® Cassette

S$729.00

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP® Cassette

S$729.00

2.5mm to 1.25mm Fiber Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator

S$15.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

S$27.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$16.00

FHZ Ultra High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes, 216 Fibers (LC)

S$186.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

FHZ Ultra High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes, 216 Fibers (LC)

S$186.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00


Product Highlights

Perfect Design Makes Better Connection for Data Center

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665507245d5faac412d819.84528406.jpeg

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP® Cassette

S$729.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$68.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

S$37.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

S$2,285.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

S$100.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

S$158.00

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$92.00

FHZ Ultra High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes, 216 Fibers (LC)

S$186.00


Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

Delivers industry's higher density 1U fiber shelf that allows for predictable scalability while saving space.

Rack Mount Enclosures Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

Best-in-class Density

The flexible fiber enclosure can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36 LC fibers per cassette, 216 LC fibers per enclosure.

Rack Mount Enclosures Best-in-class Density

Rear Cable Management

Rear cable management tray helps effectively manage trunk cables on the back.

Rack Mount Enclosures Rear Cable Management

Fixed Enclosure
Fixed Enclosure
Sliding Enclosure
Modular Enclosure
Blank Enclosure
Wall Mount Enclosure
Number of Rack Spaces
1U
1U
1U/2U/4U
1U
1U
Max. Fiber Count (LC)
216
144
144/288/432
144
144
48
Capacity
6x FHZ Cassettes
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4/8/12x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
2x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Mounting Type
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Wall Mount
Movement Type
Fixed
Fixed
Sliding
Fixed
Fixed
Easy Access
Integrated Cable Management
Location Identification Label
Slack Management Spool
Field Splicing Application
Pre-terminated Option
Feature
Open access to the front and rear for ultra high density solution
Tool-less removable top cover simplifies the operation
Sliding drawer improves front access to cabling
Unique one-piece structure for fast deployment
Detachable design meets a variety of demands
Patching, cross-connect or splicing in a minimum space
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
6 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.