Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U 216 Fibers Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes
Click to open expanded view

1U 216 Fibers Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

#74183
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
6 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 179.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 191.53 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHZ-1UFSP
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Jan. 1

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure, Up to 216 LC Fibers


FHZ 1U rack mount premium ultra HD fiber enclosure use with the FHZ cassette platform to provide an premium ultra high density solution for inter-connects or cross-connects between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 216 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (black coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.75"x19"x10.20" (44.45x483x259mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHZ Series Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 216 LC fibers in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Rear cable management tray

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Hold up to 6pcs FHZ series MTP cassettes

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 16.00

#74183

S$ 179.00

#74184

S$ 680.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 54.00

#74183

S$ 179.00

#74184

S$ 680.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Product Highlights

Perfect Design Makes Better Connection for Data Center

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665507245d5faac412d819.84528406.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$ 2,146.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 94.00

    12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 120.00

    5m (16ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$ 95.00

    1U 216 Fibers Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

    S$ 179.00

    3x MTP-12 to LC, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP Cassette

    S$ 680.00

    2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$ 6.70

    1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    S$ 63.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 35.00

  • Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

    Delivers industry's higher density 1U fiber shelf that allows for predictable scalability while saving space.

    FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount  Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

    Best-in-class Density

    The flexible fiber enclosure can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36 LC fibers per cassette, 216 LC fibers per enclosure.

    FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount  Best-in-class Density

    Rear Cable Management

    Rear cable management tray helps effectively manage trunk cables on the back.

    FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount   Rear Cable Management

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.8

      6 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      83%
      4 Stars
      17%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.