Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)

#73206
Sliding drawer improves front access to cabling

S$306.00 (Excl. GST)

S$327.42 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-4UFCE

  • 2.3K Sold
  • 177 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
7 In Stock, 
·124

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·38

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Oct. 26

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 4U High Density Sliding Fiber Enclosure Unloaded

FHD 4U rack mount sliding fiber enclosure, which can house 12pcs FHD series MTP® modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It is ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Description
Number of Rack Spaces4UFiber CountUp to 432 Fibers (LC) or 3,456 Fibers (MTP®-24)
Product TypeSliding EnclosureCable Entry DirectionSide and Rear Entry
MaterialSteel, Powder-coated BlackDoor MaterialPC, UL 94V-2
Door Type Transparent, RemovableLoadedUnloaded
Mounting TypeRack MountInstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack Rails
Dimensions (HxWxD)6.81"x19.21"x16.09" (173.0x488.0x408.7mm)ApplicationAccepts Twelve FHD Panels/Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Interconnect Solution for Horizontal Cable Management Between MDA, HDA and EDA
Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)

S$306.00

FHD High Density 2U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 288 Fibers (LC)

S$264.00

FHD High Density 2U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 288 Fibers (LC)

S$264.00

FHD High Density 2U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 288 Fibers (LC)

S$264.00

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

S$278.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$16.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

S$170.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$36.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

N5860-48SC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

S$5,047.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

S$250.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

S$250.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

S$250.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

S$250.00


Product Highlights

Wonderful Design, Proper Size
  • Provide a modular system for managing fiber connections.
  • Feature best-in-class cable management for every installation.
  • Up to 432 fibers (LC) or 3,456 fibers (MTP®-24) within 4U.
Rack Mount Enclosures Wonderful Design, Proper Size

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

Rack Mount Enclosures True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, splicing and terminating applications.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647266635d43d5872982f8.95588953.jpeg

1.2x40mm Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber, 100pcs/pkg

S$5.20

24 Fibers Optical Splice Tray for FHD Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

S$23.00

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)

S$306.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

S$25.00

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)

S$306.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

S$25.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

S$19.00

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)

S$306.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

S$250.00

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

S$278.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

Rack Mount Enclosures Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Door Latch x4
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Slack Spool x2
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Cable Tie x4
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Cable Tie x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Laser Warning Label x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1

Sliding Enclosure
Fixed Enclosure
Modular Enclosure
Blank Enclosure
Wall Mount Enclosure
Fixed Enclosure
Number of Rack Spaces
1U/2U/4U
1U
1U
1U
1U
Max. Fiber Count (LC)
144/288/432
144
144
144
48
216
Capacity
4/8/12x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
2x FHD Cassettes or Panels
6x FHZ Cassettes
Mounting Type
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Wall Mount
Rack Mount
Movement Type
Sliding
Fixed
Fixed
Fixed
Fixed
Easy Access
Integrated Cable Management
Location Identification Label
Slack Management Spool
Field Splicing Application
Pre-terminated Option
Feature
Sliding drawer improves front access to cabling
Tool-less removable top cover simplifies the operation
Unique one-piece structure for fast deployment
Detachable design meets a variety of demands
Patching, cross-connect or splicing in a minimum space
Open access to the front and rear for ultra high density solution
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
150 Reviews
4 Stars
22 Reviews
3 Stars
5 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
177 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.