Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
T5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10GE SFP+ with 2 40GE QSFP+ Ports Network TAP Aggregation
Click to open expanded view

T5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10GE SFP+ with 2 40GE QSFP+ Ports Network TAP Aggregation

#72833
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1 Review 2 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 8,939.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 9,564.73 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: T5850-32S2Q
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

T5850-32S2Q 32 10GE SFP+ & 2 40G QSFP+ Ports Network TAP


FS network TAP (Test Access Port) delivers security, visibility and traffic analysis for high density, non-blocking 1G/10G/40G/100G networks at any scale with advanced traffic management capabilities for lossless monitoring of network traffic. It can cost-effectively and losslessly monitor all datacenter network traffic, while capturing and analyzing only the traffic that is needed.

With the TAP, customers can transform opaque datacenter traffic into comprehensive visibility for security threat detection and mitigation, application and network performance management, service availability monitoring, traffic recording and troubleshooting.
Product Details
Switching MethodStore and Forwarding/ Cut ThroughSwitching Capacity800Gbps
CPUFreescale PowerPC P1010Latency612ns
Flash2GB (NAND)Max. TAP Groups512
System Memory1GBMax. Flow Entries4K
Packet Buffer9 MMax Power Draw<150W

Product Tree

The T5850-32S2Q TAP Realize Traffic Flow Shunt in Network Through Parallel Transmission.

T5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10GE SFP+ with 2 40GE QSFP+ Ports Network TAP Aggregation

S$ 8,939.00

T5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10GE SFP+ with 6 40GE QSFP+ Ports Network TAP Aggregation

S$ 10,589.00

N8000-32Q (32*40Gb) 40Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

S$ 11,416.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 54.00

3m (10ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 81.00

3x MTP Male, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX TAP Cassette, 50/50 Split Ratio (Live/Tap), 40G

S$ 700.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 8.10

S5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Switch with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

S$ 2,613.00


Product Highlights

TAP Function Higlights

• Flow Copy / aggregation / integration
• Packet truncation and M:N traffic replication
• Ingress flow-based packet distribution and egress packet filter
• Time stamps and mark source port by VLAN
• Hash based on IP 5-Tuple to ensure session consistency flow output
• Hash based on inner header of VxLAN/NvGRE/GRE tunnels
• Round Robin style load balancing
• Supports L2~L4 header based packet identification, filtering and replication
• Editing the IPv6SA/IPv6DA/ IPDA/IPSA and MACDA/MACSA and VLAN of packets
• User-Defined Fields matching, up to 4 bytes can be supported
• VxLAN/NvGRE/L2GRE header decapsulation
• Supports ERSPAN header decapsulation, including inner vlan/vxlan
• Supports sFlow
• TACAS+ and RADIUS authentication
• Console, IP, SNMP, SSH, RPC-API and WebUI management

High Availability

• Hot-pluggable power modules
• Power module supports 1+1 redundancy
• Support N+1 fans redundancy and speed intelligent adjustment
• Real-time environment monitoring for chipset temperature, status of fan and power, etc.

Green and Energy Saving

• Automatic temperature based fan swapped control and power consumption adjustment

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    1 review

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.